League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Everett2041
Arlington2031
Marysville-Pil1030
Snohomish1022
Oak Harbor0214
Marysville-Get0215
Stanwood0205


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: mark.ward1
0Mountlake Ter
54Lindbergh
28Interlake
0Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
24Cascade
57Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
41Redmond
36Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Knutson1
22Glacier Peak
51Lake Stevens *


Awaiting Score
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
50Arlington
27Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: John.Deaver
48Everett
24Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
43Snohomish
28Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
33Redmond
40Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
37Monroe
42Jackson *


Thursday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
27Ferndale
39Everett *


Final
Scored By: Jaime.Garza
30Lake Stevens
36Moses Lake *


 
Cleveland
Bainbridge
Rainier Beach *


RBHS
Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
12Mount Vernon
70Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
47Glacier Peak
27Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Max.Welsh
42Kamiak
36Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
22Marysville-Get
49Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Craig.Iversen
24Oak Harbor
51Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
22Stanwood
51Everett *


Final
Scored By: Grant.Thompson
37Granite Falls
38Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Dec 15
 
Tri State
Lake Stevens


 
Meadowdale
CDA, ID *


CDAHS
Saturday, Dec 16
 
Barry Knott Classic
Shorewood
Jackson
Nathan Hale *


NH
 
Meadowdale
CDA, ID *


CDAHS
 
Tri State
Lake Stevens


 
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
 
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Kentlake
Heritage
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
 
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHSGym
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Triple Dual at Mariner HS
        Duals at 5:00/6:30/8:00 p.m.
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Everett 5 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Lake Stevens 126
Lynnwood 34
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Sat, Dec 2 White River Classic
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Everett 92 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
Thu, Dec 7 Everett 32 Glacier Peak 37
Thu, Dec 7 Everett 54 Mount Vernon 15
Fri, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 9 Battle at the Border
* Tue, Dec 12 Everett 48 Marysville-Getchell 24
Thu, Dec 14 Everett 39 Ferndale 27
* Thu, Dec 14 Everett 51 Stanwood 22

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 30 The Rock
Vashon Island (Host)
Anacortes
Darrington
Elma
Everett
Forks
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Quincy
Rochester
Sultan
Zillah
10:00 AM Away VIHS
* Fri, Jan 5 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
9:00 AM Home EvtHS
Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament
Auburn Mountainview (Host)
Away AMHS
* Thu, Jan 18 Arlington
7:00 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Snohomish
7:00 PM Away SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Stanwood High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy