League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Lynnwood0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Girls Basketball 2017-2018
Photo Store
Saturday, Nov 24
Time TBD
Jamboree @ Mariner HS
Shorecrest
Friday Harbor
Mariner *


8:30 AM
Jaguar Jamboree
Seattle Prep.
Redmond
Overlake
Mount Si
Meadowdale
Kings
Juanita
Jackson
Issaquah
Interlake
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Bothell
Arlington
North Creek *


NCHS
10:30 AM
Nathan Hale
Mariner *


MarHS
11:00 AM
Lady Falcon Jamboree
Monroe
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Lakewood
La Conner
Coupeville
Bellingham
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
5:00 PM
Jamboree
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Snohomish *


SnoHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Nov 24 Jaguar Jamboree
North Creek (Host)
8:30 AM Away NCHS
Tue, Nov 27 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
Fri, Nov 30 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
Tue, Dec 4 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
Fri, Dec 7 Jackson
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Tue, Dec 11 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Fri, Dec 14 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
Fri, Dec 28 Anacortes
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Away LynnHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
Thu, Jan 17 Renton
7:00 PM Away
* Tue, Jan 22 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Mon, Feb 4 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home ArlHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy