League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Football
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Meadowdale1020
Edmonds-Wd1011
Lynnwood1020
Snohomish0002
Everett0102
Shorecrest0111
Shorewood0111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Football
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Friday, Sep 13
Final
Scored By: Paul Tindall, James.Harmon
8Shorewood
40Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
27Archbishop Murp
21Hockinson *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Dominic.Salle
26Cascade
47Bishop Blanchet *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Scott.Darrow
21Woodinville
20Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Mark.Stewart2
28Ballard
19Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
34Sedro-Woolley
27Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Virgil.Taylor, Jeff.Weible
6Kamiak
28North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Tremain.Mack
0Jackson
40Mt Rainier *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Dave Lauer
35Lake Stevens
26Lincoln *


LincBowl
Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Shane.Keck1
3Snohomish
24Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Brandon.Christensen
38Edmonds-Wd
14Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
33Lynden
21Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Erik.Keizer
37Marysville-Get
14Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Brandon.Carson
0Oak Harbor
42Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kerry.Sell, Greg.Dailer
7Squalicum
33Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Robert Polk
26Lynnwood
20Everett *


Final
Scored By: Jack.Addicott, Tony.Umayam
21Ingraham
7Mountlake Ter *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Wed, Aug 21 First Day of Practice
Fri, Aug 30 Jamboree
Fri, Sep 6 Lynnwood 26 Nathan Hale 14
* Fri, Sep 13 Lynnwood 26 Everett 20

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Sep 20 Meadowdale
8:00 PM Home EdStad
Fri, Sep 27 Juanita
5:00 PM Home EdStad
        Staff Appreciation Night
* Fri, Oct 4 Edmonds-Woodway
5:00 PM Away EdStad
        EWH Homecoming
* Fri, Oct 11 Shorewood
5:00 PM Home EdStad
        LH Homecoming
* Fri, Oct 18 Snohomish
5:00 PM Home EdStad
* Fri, Oct 25 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
Fri, Nov 1 Week 9 Cross Over at North
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 8 Week 10 Cross Over
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 8 - Nov 93A Week 10 at Dist.Appr.Sites
Nov 15 - Dec 73A State at Sites TBD
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy