Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden70121
Burlington-Ed70131
Lakewood71105
Lynden Chr61103
Meridian52103
Squalicum4478
Anacortes3477
Nooksack Valley3495
Ferndale3486
Blaine3596
Sehome2559
Sedro-Woolley1769
Mount Baker17411
Bellingham08312


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
59Mount Baker
71Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Brad.McKay
74Burlington-Ed
42Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: RICH.SKILLMAN
68Meridian
54Nooksack Valley *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Chris.Spencer1
64Blaine
62Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Anthony.Wiederkehr
41Anacortes
60Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Roger.DeBoer
47Sehome
75Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Kok
36Mount Baker
66Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
65Lynden
49Squalicum *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Ted House
59Sedro-Woolley
70Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Brad.McKay
69Lynden Chr
48Bellingham *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Brett.Farrar
61Mount Baker
56Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Anthony.Wiederkehr
50Bellingham
86Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
52Nooksack Valley
76Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Skyler.Gillispie1
63Squalicum
40Sehome *


Friday, Jan 24
7:15 PM
1st Qtr
10Ferndale
8Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Anacortes *


AHS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Saturday, Jan 25
2:45 PM
Squalicum
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
5:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Sehome *


SHS
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Sedro Woolley HS
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Learning Laddersponsor: Northwest Physical Therapy
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: JP Automotive

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 58 Mount Baker 50
Sat, Dec 7 Sedro-Woolley 81 Oak Harbor 43
Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 25 Arlington 58
Sat, Dec 14 Sedro-Woolley 48 Mount Vernon 60
* Tue, Dec 17 Sedro-Woolley 54 Sehome 58
* Thu, Dec 19 Sedro-Woolley 55 Lynden 80
Fri, Dec 27 Sedro-Woolley 60 Kalama 51
Sat, Dec 28 Sedro-Woolley 57 Olympic 50
* Fri, Jan 3 Sedro-Woolley 56 Squalicum 71
Sat, Jan 4 Sedro-Woolley 73 Sultan 46
* Tue, Jan 7 Sedro-Woolley 67 Nooksack Valley 55
* Thu, Jan 9 Sedro-Woolley 57 Lynden Christian 68
* Mon, Jan 13 Sedro-Woolley 51 Lakewood 79
* Tue, Jan 21 Sedro-Woolley 62 Blaine 64
* Wed, Jan 22 Sedro-Woolley 59 Meridian 70

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Away MBHS
        MBYAA Recognition Night
* Thu, Jan 30 Ferndale
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Bellingham
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Anacortes
7:15 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Mt Vernon High School
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima