Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellingham5050
Mount Baker4060
Burlington-Ed4141
Blaine3131
Ferndale3133
Squalicum3235
Lakewood3263
Sedro-Woolley3333
Nooksack Valley2323
Lynden1414
Anacortes1517
Meridian0404
Sehome0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
0Ferndale
1Everett *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Caleb.Schlak
32Blaine
39Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Kip.Jones2
36Sedro-Woolley
37Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: mckeem
61Bellingham
18Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Martin
41Squalicum
28Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Schroyer
43Bellingham
42Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Hans.Henderson
18Meridian
46Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Jesse.Branham
57Mount Baker
21Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
30Anacortes
48Lakewood *


Thursday, Jan 23
Awaiting Score
Ferndale
Meridian *


MHS
Final
Scored By: Brady.Mast
18Anacortes
66Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Jesse.Branham
34Lynden
36Nooksack Valley *


Friday, Jan 24
 
West Seattle
Washington
Seattle Academy
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Bellevue Chr
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Blaine *


BLHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Emerald Ridge Invite
Sehome


ERHS
Time TBD
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Time TBD
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Arlington
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
Time TBD
JV @ Oak Harbor
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham


9:30 AM
Oak Harbor JV Invite
Sehome


OHHS
10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
sponsor: Performance Physical Therapysponsor: *Bellingham High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
* Thu, Dec 12 Bellingham 57 Anacortes 18
* Thu, Dec 12 Bellingham 45 Burlington-Edison 34
Sat, Dec 14 Arlington
Sat, Dec 14 B-E JV Invite
Sat, Dec 14 Atown Throwdown
* Wed, Dec 18 Bellingham 48 Sedro-Woolley 36
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Fri, Dec 27 @ Mountain View HS
Sat, Dec 28 @ Mountain View HS
Sat, Dec 28 JV at Tyee
Sat, Jan 4 @ Kent-Meridian HS
Sat, Jan 11 @Snohomish HS
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Sat, Jan 11 Storm JV Tournament
* Sat, Jan 18 JV @ Arlington
* Wed, Jan 22 Bellingham 61 Sehome 18
* Wed, Jan 22 Bellingham 43 Squalicum 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 JV @ Oak Harbor
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
6:00 PM TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals at White River HighSchool Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome