League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 5
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Friday, Dec 6
4:30 PM
Butch Mullins Memorial Jamboree
Meridian
Bellingham *


BHS
Saturday, Dec 7
9:30 AM
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Blaine High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
9:30 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Dec 11 Scramble @ Blaine
6:00 PM Home BLHS
Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Stanwood
Stanwood (Host)
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Monroe
6:00 PM Away StanHS
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens (Host)
Blaine
Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away LSHS
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
Wed, Jan 15 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
Monroe
6:00 PM Away LSHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Forks
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lynden
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away MlkTerHS
Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Blaine (Host)
Cedarcrest
Jackson
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Stanwood
6:00 PM Home BLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy