Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh70122
Foster6184
Renton52104
Highline2559
Evergreen25212
Tyee07310


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
17-18 Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 13
Final
Scored By: Zach.Johnson1
62Washington
74White River *


Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Washington
Highline *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
White River
Steilacoom *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Foster
Fife *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 1 **
Foss
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Clover Park
Evergreen *


Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Gary.Larson
53Eatonville
58River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Joshuael.Barsh
67Clover Park
56Foss *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Rodney.McCurry
19Summit Olympus
67Tyee *


Final
Scored By: robert.Graham3
52Foss
53Foster *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Overgaard2
74White River
71Steilacoom *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Chaun.Benjamin2
69Renton
29Orting *


Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
40Eatonville
45Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Williams
87Franklin Pierce
81River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Guimond1
51Washington
73Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Zach.Johnson1
60Evergreen
91White River *


Awaiting Score
Highline
Fife *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Rodney.McCurry
57Steilacoom
20Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Foss
Foster *


Saturday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Marshall
55Highline
69Washington *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Summit Olympus
Tyee *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Boys Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Evergreen 41 Ballard 54
Wed, Dec 11 Evergreen 56 Liberty 74
* Fri, Dec 13 Evergreen 72 Renton 77
* Tue, Dec 17 Evergreen 47 Foster 78
* Thu, Dec 19 Evergreen 62 Highline 61
Fri, Dec 20 Evergreen 23 Graham Kapowsin 51
Fri, Dec 27 Evergreen 33 Marysville-Pilchuck 69
Sat, Dec 28 Evergreen 51 Decatur 59
* Fri, Jan 3 Evergreen 47 Tyee 40
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen 36 Lindbergh 76
Wed, Jan 8 Evergreen 26 Shorecrest 65
* Fri, Jan 10 Evergreen 44 Washington 58
Sat, Jan 11 Evergreen 36 Interlake 82
* Fri, Jan 17 Evergreen 60 White River 91

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 20 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Foster
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Fri, Jan 24 Highline
7:00 PM Away Hiln CC
* Tue, Jan 28 Tyee
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Fri, Jan 31 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Mon, Feb 3 Clover Park
7:00 PM Home EVCampus

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament