League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Wesco Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 5:30 PM
Arlington
Cascade
Snohomish
Jackson JksnHS
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens
Tahoma Tahoma 7:30 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 5:30 PM
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Stanwood
Marysville-Pilchuck MPHS
Mariner   42
Shorecrest   30 ShcstHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens
Butch Mullins JV Tournament 4:30 PM
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Lynden
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Bellingham BHS
Cascade   30
Lynnwood   42 LynnHS 5:30 PM
Jackson   63
Mountlake Terrace   11 LynnHS 5:30 PM
Jackson   51
Lynnwood   28 LynnHS 7:00 PM
Cascade   54
Mountlake Terrace   24 LynnHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens
2019 Return of the Seahawk 7:30 AM
Bellevue Christian
Ballard
Bellevue
Cascade Christian
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Tyee
West Seattle
Chief Sealth CSHS
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament 9:00 AM
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Eastlake
Everett
Ferndale
Hazen
Kamiak
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pilchuck
Nathan Hale
Oak Harbor
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Peninsula
Redmond
Southridge
Spanaway Lake
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Union
Yelm
Edmonds-Woodway EWHS Photographer: Kurt Audett
       7am Weigh-in
Geroge Yonlick Tournament 10:00 AM
Granite Falls
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
South Whidbey
Bellingham BHS
Monroe Yard Brawl 10:00 AM
Lynnwood
Mariner
Seattle Academy
Sultan
Stadium
Monroe MonHS
       weigh-ins 8:00 am
Return of the Seahawk 10:00 AM
Jackson
CSHS
Monday, December 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon
Cedarcrest CdrcstHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville-Pilchuck
Jackson JksnHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Stanwood
Cascade JksnHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Shorewood
Mariner MarHS 7:00 PM
Snohomish
Glacier Peak GPHS 7:00 PM
Kamiak
Arlington ArlHS 7:00 PM
Stanwood
Jackson JksnHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
Cascade JksnHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Jackson
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe
Marysville-Getchell EvtHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Everett HS
Monroe
Everett EvtHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Everett HS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade
Shorewood ShwdHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Jackson
Shorecrest ShwdHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Meadowdale
Kamiak KamHS 7:00 PM
Mariner
Oak Harbor OHHS 7:00 PM
Jackson
Shorewood ShwdHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Cascade
Shorecrest ShwdHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Shorewood
Stanwood
Lake Stevens LSHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle at the Border 7:00 PM

Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Lakeside
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Sehome
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
LW Invitational Team Tournament TBD

Bothell
Eastside Catholic
Granite Falls
Juanita
Lynnwood
O\'Dea
Rogers (Puyallup)
Skyline
Woodinville
Lake Washington LWHS
Atown Throwdown 9:00 AM
Bellingham
Cascade
Centralia
Edmonds-Woodway
Ingraham
Kelso
Meadowdale
Peninsula
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Arlington
Wilfong Classic 9:30 AM
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg
Federal Way
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
North Creek
Prairie
Redmond
Shelton
Puyallup PHS
Wildcat Invitational 10:00 AM
Washougal
Adna
Castle Rock
Columbia River
Evergreen
Fort Vancouver
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hockinson
Hoquiam
Kelso
Klahowya
King\\\\\\\'s Way Chri
Montesano
Monroe
Ridgefield
Seton Catholic
Skyview
Woodland
La Center LCHS
* Spud Walley 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Concrete
Eastlake
Glacier Peak
Highline
Kamiak
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Sammamish
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS
Battle at the Border 7:00 PM

Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Lakeside
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Steilacoom
Sehome
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiak
Marysville-Pilchuck OHHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Monroe MonHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Monroe
Kamiak
Oak Harbor OHHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Oak Harbor
Sultan
Monroe MonHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Monroe
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri State Tournament
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri state Tournament
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
Rogers Holiday Tournament 9:00 AM
Jackson
Monroe
RHS
* Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament 9:30 AM
Archbishop Murphy
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
Lynnwood LynnHS
       Weigh-in at 7:30am
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pac Coast (Day 1)
Mount Vernon
Woodinville
Mountain View
Pac-Coast Tournament 9:00 AM
Jackson
MVVanc
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
PacCoast (Day 2)
Mount Vernon
Woodinville
Mountain View
Pac-Coast Tournament 8:00 AM
Jackson
MVVanc
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
North Torrance Tournament - CA
Lake Stevens
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
North Torrance Tournament - CA
Lake Stevens
Shoreline Invitational 8:00 AM
Ingraham
Lakewood
Monroe
North Creek
Shorewood
Shorecrest ShcstHS
Everett Classic 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Blaine
Bellevue
Cascade
Ferndale
Issaquah
Interlake
Liberty
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
O'Dea
Steilacoom
Sehome
Sammamish
Vashon Island
Woodinville
Everett EvtHS
Mount Baker Invitational 9:30 AM

Concrete
Darrington
Eatonville
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highland
Lynden
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
Sehome
South Whidbey
Mount Baker MBHS
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mariner
Marysville-Pilchuck MPHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Glacier Peak
Mount Vernon MarHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
* Jackson
Mariner MarHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
* Cascade
Lake Stevens LSHS 5:30 PM
* Kamiak
Monroe LSHS 5:30 PM
       at Lake Stevens HS
* Monroe
Cascade LSHS 7:00 PM
       at Lake Stevens HS
* Mount Vernon
Jackson MarHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
* Kamiak
Lake Stevens LSHS 7:00 PM
* Glacier Peak
Mariner MarHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Mariner
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
King of the Mountain Tournament

Cedarcrest
Concrete
Goldendale
North Beach
South Whidbey
Darrington
Sky Valley Invitational 9:45 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Bothell
Cashmere
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Redmond
Sultan SHS
Panther Classic 10:00 AM
Westview, OR
Arlington
Decatur
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor
O'Dea
Peninsula
Sumner
Stanwood
Shorewood
Snohomish SnoHS Photographer: Kurt Audett
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Clash on Casino 5:00 PM
Ingraham
Kamiak
Marysville-Getchell
North Creek
Redmond
Cascade CasHS
       Kamiak, M-Getchell, N. Creek, Redmond, Ingraham in round robin
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Jackson
Cascade CasHS 7:00 PM
* Mariner
Kamiak KamHS 7:00 PM
* Mount Vernon
Monroe MonHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
* Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak GPHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville Premier
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kentwood
Lakewood
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
Marysville-Pilchuck MPHS
The Lake Stevens Invite 11:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Camas
Central Valley
Davis
Enumclaw
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
North Central
Orting
Pasco
Rogers (Puyallup)
Tahoma
Yelm
Lake Stevens CavMH
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cascade
Mount Vernon MVHS 7:00 PM
* Kamiak
Glacier Peak GPHS 7:00 PM
* Lake Stevens
Mariner MarHS 7:00 PM
* Monroe
Jackson JksnHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake MLHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens
31st Annual Lynden Tournament 10:00 AM
Bellingham
Ballard
Blaine
Eastside Catholic
Glacier Peak
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Nooksack Valley
Shorecrest
Stanwood
Lynden LHS
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mariner
Mount Vernon MVHS 7:00 PM
* Cascade
Kamiak KamHS 7:00 PM
* Glacier Peak
Jackson JksnHS 7:00 PM
* Monroe
Lake Stevens LSHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Glacier Peak
Monroe CasHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Kurt Audett
       Double Dual at Cascade
* Mariner
Cascade CasHS 5:30 PM
       Senior Night
* Mount Vernon
Kamiak LSHS 5:30 PM
       Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Jackson
Lake Stevens LSHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Glacier Peak
Cascade CasHS 7:00 PM
* Kamiak
Jackson LSHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens LSHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Monroe
Mariner CasHS 7:00 PM
       Double Dual at Cascade
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Beserker Tournament TBD
Blaine
Bellarmine
Franklin Pierce
Hanford
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mariner
North Kitsap
Seattle Academy
Spanaway Lake
Timberline
White River
Curtis CHS
Kentwood JV Tournament 8:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Eatonville
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Lake Stevens
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Redmond
Sumner
Shelton
Stadium
Squalicum
Tahoma
Kentwood KWHS



Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy