League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish401401
Lake Stevens300310
Monroe310410
Oak Harbor320320
Cascade210320
Stanwood211211
Mount Vernon120130
Marysville-Pil140240
Everett030130
Marysville-Get050150


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 26
2:30 PM
Snohomish
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
2:30 PM
Shorecrest
Jackson *


WstCst
2:45 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
2:45 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Lynnwood
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
3:15 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
Thursday, Sep 28
2:30 PM
Monroe
Cascade *


FPP
2:45 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
2:45 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
2:45 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Stanwood *


StanY
3:15 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 Jamboree
        Warm Up @ 3:30
* Tue, Sep 12 Mount Vernon 75 Monroe 87
* Tue, Sep 19 Mount Vernon 99 Everett 84
Thu, Sep 21 Mount Vernon 69 Glacier Peak 114
* Thu, Sep 21 Mount Vernon 64 Snohomish 112
Sat, Sep 23 Mukilteo Invite
Mount Vernon Kamiak (Host)
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Cascade
Capital
Davis
Eastmont
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Moses Lake
Marysville-Pilchuck
Peninsula
Wenatchee

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 Oak Harbor
2:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Thu, Sep 28 Stanwood
3:00 PM Away StanY
* Thu, Oct 5 Marysville-Getchell
2:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Thu, Oct 5 Marysville-Pilchuck
2:30 PM Home SkgtY
Sat, Oct 7 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MarHS
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
* Thu, Oct 12 Lake Stevens
3:15 PM Away LSHS
Thu, Oct 12 Archbishop Murphy
3:15 PM Home LSHS
        at Lake Stevens
Sat, Oct 14 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MPHS
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
Tue, Oct 17 Kamiak
3:15 PM Away KamHS
* Tue, Oct 17 Cascade
3:15 PM Away KamHS
        at Kamiak
Sat, Oct 21 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM KamHS
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
Thu, Oct 26 JV Last Chance Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 5:00 PM
Nov 4, 10:00 AM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 10, 10:00 AM
Nov 11, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Team Pictures

Sep 25, 2017 1:45 PM

10/03 (3:00pm) Girls Swimming, Skagit Family YMCA


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy