League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish10001120
Lake Stevens9101010
Stanwood920920
Cascade730940
Mount Vernon640640
Monroe560560
Everett360380
Archbishop Murp270270
Marysville-Pil270270
Oak Harbor1901100
Marysville-Get090090


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 24
3:30 PM
JV Invitational
Shorewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Everett
Cascade


KamHS
Thursday, Oct 25
3:30 PM
JV Invitational
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
4:00 PM
JV Invitational
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Friday, Oct 26
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Snohomish
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale
Lakeside
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge *


SnoAqu
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 11 Mount Vernon 103 Monroe 67
* Thu, Sep 13 Mount Vernon 129 Oak Harbor 30
* Tue, Sep 18 Mount Vernon 64 Cascade 116
* Thu, Sep 20 Mount Vernon 40 Lake Stevens 130
* Tue, Sep 25 Mount Vernon 96 Archbishop Murphy 73
Sat, Sep 29 Mukilteo Invite
Mount Vernon 0 Kamiak (Host) 0
Bainbridge 0
Cascade 0
Capital 0
Eastmont 0
Eisenhower 0
Glacier Peak 0
Lake Stevens 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Moses Lake 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Shorecrest 0
Wenatchee 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Mount Vernon 102 Everett 69
Fri, Oct 5 Mount Vernon 124 Squalicum (Host) 100
Bellingham 123
Cascade 146
Oak Harbor 61
* Thu, Oct 11 Mount Vernon 108 Marysville-Pilchuck 71
* Thu, Oct 11 Mount Vernon 138 Marysville-Getchell 34
* Tue, Oct 16 Mount Vernon 63 Stanwood 107
* Thu, Oct 18 Mount Vernon 36 Snohomish 144

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 25 JV Invitational
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
4:00 PM Away MPHS
        Warm up 2:30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 1, 5:15 PM4A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 3, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AM
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
State Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy