2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens131193
Monroe122236
Jackson113225
Glacier Peak861210
Kamiak68813
Mount Vernon311715
Cascade311415
Mariner014218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 26
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Everett
2Holy Names Acad *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Lake Washington
8Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
9Monroe
2Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
2Sequim
5Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Auburn MV
3Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Garfield
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Edmonds-Wd
2Kelso *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Everett
4Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
13Monroe
1Battle Ground *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Jackson
3Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Snohomish
5Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Bonney Lake
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Edmonds-Wd
10Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
9Ellensburg
3Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
7Jackson
0Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Everett
2Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Meadowdale
7Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Bainbridge
15Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
10Tumwater
6Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, May 27
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Everett
3Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
10Snohomish
1Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
6Walla Walla
1Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Monroe
7Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Snohomish
2Bonney Lake *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
8Walla Walla
9Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
8Monroe
5Camas *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Sat, Mar 11 MPHS Jamboree
Tue, Mar 14 Mount Vernon 8 Burlington-Edison 11
Wed, Mar 15 Mount Vernon 16 Oak Harbor 5
Fri, Mar 17 Mount Vernon 11 Shorecrest 2
Fri, Mar 24 Mount Vernon 6 Lakewood 15
Sat, Mar 25 Mount Vernon 19 Ferndale 11
* Mon, Mar 27 Mount Vernon 3 Glacier Peak 13
* Wed, Mar 29 Mount Vernon 13 Mariner 4
* Fri, Mar 31 Mount Vernon 0 Kamiak 7
* Fri, Apr 14 Mount Vernon 2 Jackson 12
* Tue, Apr 18 Mount Vernon 4 Lake Stevens 14
* Wed, Apr 19 Mount Vernon 9 Cascade 3
* Thu, Apr 20 Mount Vernon 0 Monroe 10
* Mon, Apr 24 Mount Vernon 1 Glacier Peak 13
* Fri, Apr 28 Mount Vernon 2 Kamiak 4
* Wed, May 3 Mount Vernon 7 Cascade 9
* Sat, May 6 Mount Vernon 7 Mariner 2
* Mon, May 8 Mount Vernon 6 Lake Stevens 16
* Tue, May 9 Mount Vernon 0 Monroe 9
* Wed, May 10 Mount Vernon 4 Jackson 19

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 15 - May 204A District at Phil Johnson Fields
  Wed, May 17 Jackson Lost 12-2
  Thu, May 18 Glacier Peak Lost 13-3
May 26 - May 274A State at Merkel Sports Complex
  Date/Time Event  
 May 12, 4:00 PMCascade @ Mount Vernon at Mount Vernon High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy