League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
 WLT
Lake Stevens400
Glacier Peak400
Kamiak201
Jackson321
Mariner120
Monroe130
Mount Vernon030
Cascade040


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 24
Time TBD
2A State Track Meet
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Friday, May 25
Time TBD
2A State Track Meet
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Saturday, May 26
Time TBD
2A State Track
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 22 Mount Vernon 72 Jackson 136
* Thu, Mar 29 Mount Vernon 12 Lake Stevens 138
Fri, Mar 30 Clash of Conferences
Thu, Apr 12 Mount Vernon 58 Oak Harbor 77
Thu, Apr 19 Mount Vernon 48 Stanwood 78
* Thu, Apr 19 Mount Vernon 50 Mariner 61
Wed, Apr 25 Skagit Valley Championships
Fri, Apr 27 Skagit Valley Championships
Wed, May 2 JV Championships
Mount Vernon 118 Snohomish (Host) 96
Arlington 58
Glacier Peak 137
Lynnwood 23
Monroe 28
Mountlake Terrace 50
Fri, May 4 Stanwood Twilight Invite
Mount Vernon 65 Stanwood (Host) 136
Chimacum 0
Juanita 29
La Conner 45
Lake Stevens 177
Lake Washington 28
Oak Harbor 74
Snohomish 46
Sedro-Woolley 84

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 4:30 PM4A League Meet at Lake Stevens High School
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
State Meet
 

Pre-Season Track Meeting

Feb 6, 2018 1:38 PM

Pre-Season Track Meeting is Wednesday, Feb.14th, at 2:45pm in the home bleachers in the gym.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy