2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
 WLT
Glacier Peak200
Jackson200
Lake Stevens100
Mariner100
Kamiak100
Monroe010
Mount Vernon010
Cascade010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 27
 
All-Comers Meet
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Arlington


ArlHS
Thursday, Mar 30
3:30 PM
Jackson
Mariner *


Goddard
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


EvMem
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


EvMem
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


EvMem
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


MonHS
Friday, Mar 31
3:00 PM
Clash of the Counties
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Burlington-Ed
La Conner *


LHS
Saturday, Apr 1
10:00 AM
Liberty Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
Enumclaw
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
10:00 AM
Frosh/Soph JV Invite
Peninsula
Mariner
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Bremerton
Decatur *


FedWay
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 23 Mount Vernon 45 Oak Harbor 103

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Mar 30 Monroe
3:30 PM Away MonHS
* Thu, Mar 30 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Away MonHS
        at Monroe
Fri, Mar 31 Clash of the Counties
La Conner (Host)
3:00 PM Away LHS
Mon, Apr 10 All-Comers Meet
3:30 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Apr 13 Cascade
3:30 PM Away EvMem
* Thu, Apr 13 Jackson
3:30 PM Away EvMem
Mon, Apr 17 All-Comers Meet
Lake Stevens (Host)
3:30 PM Away LSHS
* Thu, Apr 20 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away Goddard
Wed, Apr 26 Skagit Valley Championships
Anacortes (Host)
3:30 PM Away AHS
Fri, Apr 28 Skagit Valley Championships
Anacortes (Host)
3:30 PM Away AHS
Sat, Apr 29 Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 5:30 PM
4A Divisional Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 17, 3:30 PM4A District Meet
 May 19, 5:30 PM4A District Meet at Everett Memorial Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy