League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak70130
Lake Stevens52142
Kamiak52133
Jackson52114
Mount Vernon3476
Monroe2576
Cascade16213
Mariner07016


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 21
 
2A District 1-2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
Tuesday, Oct 22
9:00 AM
2A District 1-2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
1:00 PM
District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
1:00 PM
3A North Tournament
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Snohomish *


SnoHS
1:00 PM
3A South Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Wednesday, Oct 23
1:00 PM
District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
1:00 PM
3A North Tournament
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Snohomish *


SnoHS
1:00 PM
3A South Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Thursday, Oct 24
1:00 PM
District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


GPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 12 Mount Vernon 7 Archbishop Murphy 0
Fri, Sep 13 Mount Vernon 4 Burlington-Edison 3
Mon, Sep 16 Mount Vernon 7 Cascade 0
Wed, Sep 18 Mount Vernon 4 Stanwood 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Mount Vernon 4 Monroe 3
* Tue, Sep 24 Mount Vernon 6 Mariner 1
* Wed, Sep 25 Mount Vernon 6 Cascade 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Mount Vernon 1 Jackson 6
* Mon, Sep 30 Mount Vernon 0 Glacier Peak 7
* Wed, Oct 2 Mount Vernon 0 Lake Stevens 7
* Thu, Oct 3 Mount Vernon 3 Kamiak 4
Tue, Oct 8 Mount Vernon Edmonds-Woodway
Thu, Oct 10 Mount Vernon Mountlake Terrace
Mon, Oct 14 Mount Vernon 1 Kamiak 6
Wed, Oct 16 Mount Vernon 1 Lake Stevens 5

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
Oct 24, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy