League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson1020
Cascade0010
Glacier Peak0020
Kamiak0020
Lake Stevens0030
Mariner0002
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0010


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Mar 18
Final
Scored By: Malia.Turner
6Stanwood
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pizzo1
1Lynnwood
6Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Laracuente
1Mountlake Ter
6Sammamish *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 19 **
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Jane.Demerath1
1Meadowdale
6Inglemoor *


Tuesday, Mar 19
Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Cascade *


CasHS
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Awaiting Score
Shorewood
Kamiak *


KamHS
Awaiting Score
Monroe
Mariner *


MarHS
Awaiting Score
Meadowdale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Kathy.Carroll
0Archbishop Murp
7Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Malia.Turner
2Arlington
5Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Everett
Stanwood *


StanHS
Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pil
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Awaiting Score
Redmond
Jackson *


JksnHS
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 16 **
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Mar 20
3:30 PM
South Whidbey
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Thursday, Mar 21
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Cascade *


CasHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Shorecrest *


Kel MS
3:30 PM
Jackson
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Archbishop Murp *


GtwyMS
Friday, Mar 22
3:30 PM
Mariner
Bothell *


Bothell
3:30 PM
Arlington
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Skyview *


SHS
Saturday, Mar 23
10:15 AM
Thunder Tennis Tournament
Snohomish


Club Green
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Mount Vernon 6 Marysville-Getchell 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Mar 19 Meadowdale
3:30 PM Home MVHS
Thu, Mar 21 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Home MVHS
Tue, Mar 26 Jackson
3:30 PM Away JksnHS
* Wed, Mar 27 Monroe
3:30 PM Away MonHS
* Fri, Mar 29 Mariner
3:30 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Apr 11 Cascade
3:30 PM Away CasHS
Tue, Apr 16 Burlington-Edison
3:45 PM Away BEHS
* Wed, Apr 17 Jackson
3:30 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Apr 19 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Away GPHS
* Tue, Apr 23 Lake Stevens
3:45 PM Away CavMH
* Fri, Apr 26 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home MVHS
Tue, Apr 30 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShwdHS
Wed, May 1 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away KamHS
Fri, May 3 Arlington
3:30 PM Home MVHS
Mon, May 6 Monroe
3:30 PM Home MVHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 1:00 PM
May 15, 1:00 PM
May 16, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy