League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 27
3:45 PM
Shorewood
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:45 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Everett
Meadowdale *


Lyndale
Thursday, Sep 28
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Mariner
Lynnwood *


MrthLkAr
3:45 PM
Oak Harbor
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:45 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


BurlArpt
Saturday, Sep 30
Time TBD
Nike Portland XC Invite
Shorewood
Jackson


Portland,
2:45 PM
Tahoma
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Port Townsend
Monroe
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Blaine
Bainbridge
Arlington
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Sehome Invitiational
* Thu, Sep 14 Mount Vernon 47 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 66
Jackson 47
Kamiak 64
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation
* Thu, Sep 21 Mount Vernon 79 Snohomish (Host) 30
Jackson 35
Lynnwood 105

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 28
Mount Vernon (Host)
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
3:45 PM Home BurlArpt
* Wed, Oct 4
Arlington (Host)
Cascade
Mariner
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
3:45 PM Away RvrMdws
Sat, Oct 7 Hole in the Wall Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
9:40 AM Away LWHS
        More Info
Thu, Oct 12 Skagit County Championships
Burlington-Edison (Host)
3:15 PM Away
        Moved to Riverfront Park in Sedro-Woolley end of Township Rd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Team Pictures

Sep 25, 2017 1:41 PM

10/06 (3:45pm) Boys/Girls Cross Country, MVHS Field


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy