League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0032
Glacier Peak0021
Jackson0022
Kamiak0022
Lake Stevens0021
Mariner0031
Monroe0013
Mount Vernon0023


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Edward.Tompson
78Cascade
65Highline *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
42Arlington
68Ferndale *


Tuesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
33Anacortes
65Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: John.Weston1
68Blaine
47Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Alfoster.Garrett1
64Snohomish
32Sammamish *


Wednesday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
50Cedarcrest
61Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Bryce.Levin
69Lake Stevens
53Everett *


Final
Scored By: Bobby.Hinnenkamp
70Mariner
34Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Corby.Schuh
52Kamiak
53Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
61Marysville-Pil
57Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Nalin.Sood
55Monroe
64Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Roger.Valentine
58Meadowdale
45Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
62Shorewood
67Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
54Sedro-Woolley
51Arlington *


Thursday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
68Edmonds-Wd
66Woodinville *


Friday, Dec 7
Final
Scored By: Michael.Washington
52Oak Harbor
65South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Adam.Lynch
50Cedarcrest
37Cedar Pk Chr Bo *


Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
47Jackson
49Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
54Shorecrest
42Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Wilson
33Cascade
59Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Corsi
51Edmonds-Wd
67Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 8 **
Archbishop Murp
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Williams1
62Arlington
54Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Bobby.Hinnenkamp
52Inglemoor
37Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Roger.Valentine
64Mount Baker
76Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
33Everett
60Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
54Mercer Island
50Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Kinch
41Glacier Peak
44Kelso *


Saturday, Dec 8
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Wilson
51Mountlake Ter
48Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
55Archbishop Murp
48Lake Stevens *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Union *


UHS
Final
Scored By: Corby.Schuh
70Sehome
52Marysville-Get *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Tue, Nov 27 Mount Vernon 72 Sedro-Woolley 68
Thu, Nov 29 Mount Vernon 55 Burlington-Edison 81
Sat, Dec 1 Mount Vernon 58 Mt. Tahoma 59
Wed, Dec 5 Mount Vernon 45 Meadowdale 58
Fri, Dec 7 Mount Vernon 76 Mount Baker 64

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 12 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS
* Fri, Dec 14 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Monroe
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
Fri, Dec 28 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Away OHHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Mariner
7:15 PM Home MVHS
        Band
* Wed, Jan 9 Jackson
7:15 PM Away JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
        Band
* Wed, Jan 16 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Cascade
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Wed, Jan 30 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Feb 5 Jackson
7:15 PM Home MVHS
        Band

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 164A Wes-King at North Creek & Jackson
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy