Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens100100
Marysville-Pil100100
Marysville-Get100100
Snohomish100100
Stanwood100200
Oak Harbor100100
Everett110110
Mount Vernon110110
Monroe010010
Archbishop Murp030030
Glacier Peak020020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 16 **
Oak Harbor
Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
96Mount Vernon
68Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
78Monroe
91Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
33Meadowdale
143Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
53Lynnwood
126Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza1
74Everett
101Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza
98Everett
80Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Hunter
41Mariner
141Shorewood *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Nolan.Welfringer1
96Jackson
74Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rebecca.Cartwright
136Jackson
34Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
80Cascade
88Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
96Lynnwood
84Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
75Meadowdale
102Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
61Archbishop Murp
71Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
57Archbishop Murp
93Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: carlie.vasquez
115Lake Stevens
52Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley1, Eric.Bartleson
79Shorecrest
106Mercer Island
126Newport *


Final
Scored By: John.Chargualaf
464Glacier Peak
501Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Mount Vernon 96 Archbishop Murphy 68
* Thu, Dec 12 Mount Vernon 52 Lake Stevens 115

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 17 Stanwood
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Thu, Jan 9 Everett
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Tue, Jan 14 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Thu, Jan 16 Monroe
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Thu, Jan 23 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
* Thu, Jan 23 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
Tue, Jan 28 Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
Tue, Jan 28 Mountlake Terrace
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Thu, Jan 30 Snohomish
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu
* Thu, Jan 30 Glacier Peak
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 13, 5:15 PM4A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Boys Swim Starts 11/18/19

Nov 1, 2019 3:07 PM

All paperwork and participating fees are due by 11/13.


Any questions please see Mrs. Stahlecker in the Athletic Office.