2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Soccer
Wesco - 4A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Glacier Peak100210
Mariner100300
Mount Vernon100300
Kamiak100300
Lake Stevens010111
Cascade010120
Monroe010120
Jackson010012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Veach1
0Lake Stevens
1Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Thompson
0Shorewood
1Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Axelson
4Mariner
0Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Kosta.Pitharoulis
1Cascade
3Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Dabbs
3Mount Vernon
0Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Bartley1
0Arlington
2Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Geoff.Kittle
0Everett
4Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: George.Dremousis
0Meadowdale
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Ochoa
4Lynnwood
2Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Brown.Steven
6Oak Harbor
1Stanwood *


Friday, Mar 24
7:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:30 PM
Jackson
Cascade *


EvMem
7:30 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:30 PM
Kamiak
Mariner *


Goddard
7:30 PM
Shorewood
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:30 PM
Stanwood
Meadowdale *


LynnHS
7:30 PM
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
7:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Saturday, Mar 25
1:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


EdStad
1:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:00 PM
Arlington
Everett *


Lincoln
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
5:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood *


EdStad
6:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 Mount Vernon 2 Burlington-Edison 0
Fri, Mar 17 Mount Vernon 5 Oak Harbor 1
* Tue, Mar 21 Mount Vernon 3 Monroe 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Mar 24 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Mar 28 Mariner
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Mar 31 Jackson
7:30 PM Away EvMem
* Mon, Apr 3 Cascade
7:30 PM Away EvMem
* Wed, Apr 5 Kamiak
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Mon, Apr 10 Lake Stevens
7:30 PM Away LSHS
* Wed, Apr 12 Monroe
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Apr 18 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Mariner
7:30 PM Away Goddard
* Tue, Apr 25 Jackson
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Cascade
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Mon, May 1 Kamiak
7:30 PM Away KamHS
* Wed, May 3 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MVHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 6 - May 134A District at Lake Stevens High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy