League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Edmonds-Wd13101740
Cedarcrest11301360
Archbishop Murp10221352
Snohomish10311451
Shorecrest8331154
Shorewood8421272
Stanwood8608100
Meadowdale6717102
Arlington6719101
Oak Harbor491691
Lynnwood4914102
Marysville-Get3923113
Marysville-Pil31014111
Everett11122113
Mountlake Ter11211141


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 5 Oak Harbor Soccer Jamboree
7:30 PM Home OHHS
Tue, Sep 10 South Whidbey
6:00 AM Away SWHS
* Thu, Sep 12 Meadowdale
7:30 PM Home OHHS
Sat, Sep 14 Cascade
7:30 PM Away EvMem
* Tue, Sep 17 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Thu, Sep 19 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Tue, Sep 24 Lynnwood
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Edmonds-Woodway
7:30 PM Away EdStad
* Sat, Sep 28 Marysville-Getchell
7:30 PM Away MGHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Archbishop Murphy
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Shorewood
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Mountlake Terrace
7:30 PM Away LynnHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Stanwood
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:30 PM Away MPHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Everett
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Snohomish
7:30 PM Away VetMemSt
* Thu, Oct 24 Arlington
7:30 PM Home OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 33A District at Shoreline Stadium
Nov 5 - Nov 173A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Tryouts for 2018 season

Aug 13, 2018 11:31 PM

Welcome to the 2018 Fall season for girls soccer.

All athletic clearance paperwork must be filled out and completed before the first practice. The athletic office opens on August 14th. Paperwork can be found on the OHHS wesco athlelitcs site.

Please remember the 10 practice rule. You have to attend 10 practice days before you can participate in a game. Two a day practices only count as 1 practice. Practice is maditory unless other arrangents have been made. Games start September 6th.

Tryouts will be August 20-23rd. 4 PM to 6 PM for the afternoon session. Manditory weight room August 21-23rd. Shin guards and cleats are manditory at field practices. Please remember water as well. All tryouts and practices will be at the OHHS stadium.

Schedule for the remainder of the season will be passed out after tryouts.

Thanks and please let me know if you have any questions.

Mike Lonborg

lonborgs@comcast.net

360-914-1425


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy