2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Arlington10111641
Marysville-Get9211241
Edmonds-Wd8131144
Stanwood8311371
Shorecrest7321463
Marysville-Pil633763
Snohomish6511191
Lynnwood3725112
Everett3815102
Shorewood2732104
Mountlake Ter2827102
Meadowdale2912131
Oak Harbor11013121


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Sep 5 Squalicum
Home
Thu, Sep 7 Mount Vernon
Home
Sat, Sep 9 Anacortes
1:00 PM Away AHS
* Thu, Sep 14 Edmonds-Woodway
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Sat, Sep 16 Shorecrest
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Sep 19 Snohomish
7:30 PM Away VetMemSt
* Thu, Sep 21 Lynnwood
7:30 PM Away LynnHS
Sat, Sep 23 South Whidbey
Home
* Tue, Sep 26 Meadowdale
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Sep 28 Everett
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Arlington
7:30 PM Away ArlHS
* Thu, Oct 5 Marysville-Getchell
7:30 PM Away MGHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Stanwood
7:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Oct 17 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Thu, Oct 19 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:30 PM Away QuilCeda
* Tue, Oct 24 Mountlake Terrace
7:30 PM Home OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 27 - Nov 53A District at Shoreline Stadium
Nov 7 - Nov 193A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Tryout information 2016

Jul 31, 2016 7:31 PM

Tryouts begin on August 22nd. All paperwork for the season needs to be turned into the athletic office and approved prior to participating in tryouts. Once approved each athlete needs to turn in paperwork to the coaches as well.

Make sure you have cleats, running shoes, shinguards and water for tryouts.

We will have 2 a day practices the first few weeks to prepare for the season. Morning sessions will be from 9 AM to 10 AM. Afternoon practices will be 4 PM to 6 PM the first week and 5 PM to 7 PM the second week. All practices will take place at OHHS stadium.

If you have any questions you can contact Mike Lonborg at lonborgs@comcast.net or 360-914-1425


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy