League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish10111342
Stanwood9121052
Edmonds-Wd7231343
Shorecrest7321164
Marysville-Get6331054
Marysville-Pil7501091
Meadowdale534655
Everett561971
Lynnwood462672
Shorewood471592
Mountlake Ter2823112
Oak Harbor11102140
Arlington01111132


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Thu, Aug 31 Jamboree
Tue, Sep 5 Oak Harbor 0 Squalicum 2
Thu, Sep 7 Oak Harbor 1 Mount Vernon 3
Sat, Sep 9 Oak Harbor 1 Anacortes 3
* Thu, Sep 14 Oak Harbor 1 Edmonds-Woodway 5
* Sat, Sep 16 Oak Harbor 0 Shorecrest 1
* Tue, Sep 19 Oak Harbor 1 Snohomish 2
* Thu, Sep 21 Oak Harbor 1 Lynnwood 3
Sat, Sep 23 Oak Harbor 2 South Whidbey 0
* Tue, Sep 26 Oak Harbor 1 Meadowdale 2
* Thu, Sep 28 Oak Harbor 1 Everett 2
* Tue, Oct 3 Oak Harbor 2 Arlington 1
* Thu, Oct 5 Oak Harbor 0 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Thu, Oct 12 Oak Harbor 0 Stanwood 1
* Tue, Oct 17 Oak Harbor 1 Shorewood 2
* Thu, Oct 19 Oak Harbor 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 5
* Tue, Oct 24 Oak Harbor 3 Mountlake Terrace 4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Oct 263A Play-In at
Oct 28 - Nov 43A District at Edmonds Stadium
Nov 6 - Nov 183A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Tryouts for 2017-18 season

Aug 7, 2017 12:02 AM

Welcome to the Fall season for girls soccer.

All athletic clearance paperwork must be filled out and completed before the first practice. The athletic office opens on August 16th.

Please remember the 10 practice rule. You have to attend 10 practice days before you can participate in a game. Two a day practices only count as 1 practice. Practice is maditory unless other arrangents have been made. Games start September 5th.

Tryouts will be August 21-24th. 11 am to 12 PM morning session. 5 PM to 7 PM for the afternoon session. Shin guards and cleats are maditory. Please remember water as well. All tryouts and practices will be at the OHHS stadium.

Thanks and please let me know if you have any questions.

Mike Lonborg

lonborgs@comcast.net

360-914-1425


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy