League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish10001120
Lake Stevens9101010
Stanwood920920
Cascade730940
Mount Vernon640640
Monroe560560
Everett360380
Archbishop Murp270270
Marysville-Pil270270
Oak Harbor1901100
Marysville-Get090090


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 24
3:30 PM
JV Invitational
Shorewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Everett
Cascade


KamHS
Thursday, Oct 25
3:30 PM
JV Invitational
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
4:00 PM
JV Invitational
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Friday, Oct 26
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale
Lakeside
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Snohomish *


Saturday, Oct 27
3:30 AM
West Seattle
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale
Lakeside
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Snohomish *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 11 Oak Harbor 69 Marysville-Getchell 65
* Tue, Sep 11 Oak Harbor 59 Marysville-Pilchuck 100
* Thu, Sep 13 Oak Harbor 30 Mount Vernon 129
* Tue, Sep 18 Oak Harbor 72 Archbishop Murphy 87
* Tue, Sep 25 Oak Harbor 40 Stanwood 113
* Fri, Oct 5 Oak Harbor 61 Cascade 146
Fri, Oct 5 Oak Harbor 61 Squalicum (Host) 100
Bellingham 123
Cascade 146
Mount Vernon 124
Sat, Oct 6 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 2:00 p.m.
Tue, Oct 9 Oak Harbor 43 Glacier Peak 137
* Tue, Oct 9 Oak Harbor 36 Lake Stevens 146
* Thu, Oct 11 Oak Harbor 86 Everett 96
Sat, Oct 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:00 a.m.
* Tue, Oct 16 Oak Harbor 31 Snohomish 141
* Tue, Oct 16 Oak Harbor 47 Monroe 115
Sat, Oct 20 District Dive Qualifier
        8AM warm-up

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 25 JV Invitational
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
4:00 PM Away MPHS
        Warm up 2:30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 4:30 PM3A/4A Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 2, 5:15 PM3A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 3, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AM
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
State Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Swim Practice Begins Aug. 20th

Aug 16, 2018 3:50 PM

Girls' Swim practice begins, Monday August 20th at OHHS 8:00 - 10 AM.

Tuesday - Friday, practices will be at Admirals Cove pool, meet at OHHS stadium for transportation at 7:45 AM, return to OHHS at 11:30 AM.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy