2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Arlington710
Edmonds-Wd610
Stanwood820
Shorecrest520
Oak Harbor530
Snohomish530
Lynnwood430
Shorewood350
Marysville-Get360
Meadowdale190
Marysville-Pil190
Everett070
Mountlake Ter070


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 25
 
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


MTHS
 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


MTHS
Friday, May 26
 
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


MTHS
 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


MTHS
Saturday, May 27
 
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


MTHS
 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


MTHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 16 Island Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 23 Oak Harbor 103 Mount Vernon 45
Mon, Mar 27 All-Comers Meet
* Thu, Mar 30 Oak Harbor 57 Stanwood 93
* Thu, Mar 30 Oak Harbor 65 Arlington 84
* Thu, Apr 13 Oak Harbor 85 Marysville-Pilchuck 64
* Thu, Apr 13 Oak Harbor 78 Snohomish 72
* Thu, Apr 20 Oak Harbor 91 Marysville-Getchell 57
* Thu, Apr 20 Oak Harbor 111 Meadowdale 37
* Thu, Apr 27 Oak Harbor Everett
* Thu, Apr 27 Oak Harbor 63 Lynnwood 82
Sat, Apr 29 14th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Tue, May 2 North Sound Classic
Fri, May 5 Stanwood Twilight

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 5:30 PM
3A North Divisional Meet at Oak Harbor High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM
May 19, 5:30 PM
3A District Championship at Shoreline Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Wesco 3A North Championship Meet @ OHHS

May 5, 2017 4:52 PM

Oak Harbor High School with be the host school for the Wesco 3A North Championship Track & Field Meet. Prelims will be held Wednesday May 10 at 3:30PM and the finals will be held on Friday May 12th at 5:30PM. Student athletes that qualify to move on to the district meet will compete at Shoreline stadium May 17 & 19. The following week is the WIAA State Track & Field Championships in Tacoma. The meet will take place at Mt. Tahoma High School from May 26th to May 28th.

Admission will be charge at the Wesco League Championship Meet

Students with Valid ASB Cards $3.00

Adults $6.00

Senior Citizens $3.00

If you are interested in volunteering at the conference meet please contact the OHHS Athletic Office at 360-279-5850


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy