League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish5063
Everett4162
Stanwood3235
Arlington3253
Oak Harbor2436
Marysville-Pil1436
Marysville-Get0508


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 18
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 19 **
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gilbert
3Mount Vernon
4Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
0Mariner
7Monroe *


Final
Scored By: David.Hutt
0Glacier Peak
6Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
5Stanwood
2Oak Harbor *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 19 **
Everett
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 20 **
Shorewood
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin
6Snohomish
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
7Woodinville
0Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Sep 19
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 20 **
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 27 **
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 26 **
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Everett
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 22 **
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Cathie.Richardson
1Cascade
6Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Nick.Johnson
7Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
5Kamiak
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
6Lake Stevens
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
0Mount Vernon
7Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
1Arlington
6Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Boyd
1Oak Harbor
6Everett *


Final
Scored By: Stacie.Pate
6Stanwood
1Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
1Lynnwood
6Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pizzo
6Shorewood
1Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
0Mountlake Ter
7Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Sep 21
Awaiting Score
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer3
5Lake Stevens
2Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
0Mariner
7Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
0Monroe
7Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
4Arlington
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
3Marysville-Pil
4Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Stacie.Pate
7Snohomish
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
0Lynnwood
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Alberto.Ramirez1
2Meadowdale
5Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
6Shorewood
1Edmonds-Wd *


Friday, Sep 22
Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
2Shorecrest
5Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
1Marysville-Get
6Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 19 **
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
7Meadowdale
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Mendro
5Everett
2Arlington *


Saturday, Sep 23
Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
1Sedro-Woolley
6Shorewood *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Tue, Sep 5 Oak Harbor 6 Lynnwood 1
Thu, Sep 7 Oak Harbor 2 Anacortes 5
Fri, Sep 8 Oak Harbor 2 Mount Vernon 5
* Mon, Sep 11 Oak Harbor 6 Marysville-Getchell 1
* Wed, Sep 13 Oak Harbor 0 Snohomish 7
* Thu, Sep 14 Oak Harbor 2 Arlington 5
* Mon, Sep 18 Oak Harbor 2 Stanwood 5
* Wed, Sep 20 Oak Harbor 1 Everett 6
* Thu, Sep 21 Oak Harbor 4 Marysville-Pilchuck 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Sep 25 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away Kel MS
* Wed, Sep 27 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Away MGHS
* Thu, Sep 28 Snohomish
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Oct 2 Arlington
3:30 PM Away ArlHS
* Wed, Oct 4 Stanwood
3:30 PM Away StanHS
* Thu, Oct 5 Everett
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Oct 9 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away TotemMS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 1:00 PM
Oct 18, 1:00 PM
3A North Division Tournament
 Oct 24, 1:00 PM
Oct 25, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
 

2017 Oak Harbor Summer Tennis Camp

Feb 26, 2017 11:11 AM

For More Information contact Horace Mells

Phone: 360 675-5006

email: mellsh@comcast.net

WEB: Click on "Tennis Camp"

Practice Schedule

May 18, 2017 10:30 PM

Monday, August 21st - Practice from 3 - 5 pm.

Tuesday, August 22nd - JV practice and Varsity Tryout from 3-5 pm.

Wednesday, August 23rd - JV practice and Varsity Tryout from 3-5 pm.

Thursday, August 24th - JV practice and Varsity Tryout from 3-5 pm.

Friday, August 25tn - JV practice and Varsity Tryout from 3-5 pm.

Saturday, August 26th - Practice from 10 am to Noon.

Starting August 28th, Mondays - Fridays - Practice will be from 3-5 pm.

Saturday, September 2nd - Practice from 10 am to Noon.

Parents & Players Pre Season Meeting

Aug 19, 2017 10:41 PM

2016 Boy's Tennis Parents and Players Pre Season Meeting will be at 6 pm, after practice on August 23rd inside the gym.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy