League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish6097
Stanwood5194
Arlington4268
Marysville-Pil3376
Oak Harbor2458
Everett15311
Marysville-Get06111


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 14
Final
Scored By: David.Hutt
0Arlington
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
2Everett
5Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
1Snohomish
6Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
7Stanwood
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer3
6Kamiak
1Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Tino.Gutierrez
0Mariner
7Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
5Monroe
2Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
2Mountlake Ter
5Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Isaac Melum, Cassie.Snyder
7Lake Stevens
0Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
3Meadowdale
4Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Steve.Uppendahl
7Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
2Oak Harbor
5Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gilbert
1Stanwood
6Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
0Cascade
7Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Doucette
6Glacier Peak
1Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
7Jackson
0Everett *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
0Mariner
7Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
4Shorewood
3Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer3
5Lake Stevens
1Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
0Mariner
0Monroe *


Thursday, Oct 17
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Oct 18 **
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Mendro
2Marysville-Pil
5Arlington *


Friday, Oct 18
 
2A District 1 - 2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 17 **
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
2A District 1-2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 12 Oak Harbor 6 Marysville-Getchell 1
Mon, Sep 16 Oak Harbor 2 Meadowdale 5
Wed, Sep 18 Oak Harbor 5 Marysville-Pilchuck 2
* Tue, Sep 24 Oak Harbor 1 Arlington 6
* Wed, Sep 25 Oak Harbor 1 Snohomish 6
* Thu, Sep 26 Oak Harbor 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 4
* Mon, Sep 30 Oak Harbor 5 Everett 2
* Wed, Oct 2 Oak Harbor 6 Marysville-Getchell 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Oak Harbor 0 Stanwood 7
Wed, Oct 9 Oak Harbor 2 Anacortes 5
Thu, Oct 10 Oak Harbor 2 Lynnwood 5
Mon, Oct 14 Oak Harbor 7 Mariner 0
Tue, Oct 15 Oak Harbor 2 Monroe 5

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
3A North Tournament at Snohomish High School
 Oct 29, 1:00 PM
Oct 30, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

2019 Practice Schedule

Aug 21, 2019 10:29 AM

Monday, Aug 26th from 3 - 5 PM: First day of practice. Bring approved clearance forms.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy