2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0013
Everett0012
Marysville-Get0011
Marysville-Pil0012
Oak Harbor0021
Snohomish0020
Stanwood0022


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Mike.Shephard
1Mountlake Ter
6Granite Falls *


Final
Scored By: Warren.Bailey
2Kamiak
5Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
5Lynnwood
2Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
1Everett
6Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
2Glacier Peak
5Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
1Marysville-Pil
6Cascade *


Tuesday, Mar 21
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Mariner
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Cascade
Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Snohomish
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Arlington
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Marysville-Pil
Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Stanwood
Shorewood *


Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
7Edmonds-Wd
0Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Meadowdale
Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
0Mountlake Ter
7Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
4Shorecrest
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
5Shorewood
2Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
0Mariner
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
4Cascade
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
1Mount Vernon
6Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
5Lake Stevens
2Kamiak *


Thursday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
6Marysville-Get
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
4Snohomish
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Vicki.Klein
1Marysville-Pil
6Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
4Stanwood
3Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.McMains
2Arlington
5Lynnwood *


Friday, Mar 24
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Kamiak
Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Kristi.Fina
2Mariner
5Mount Vernon *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Oak Harbor
Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 13 **
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Arlington
Stanwood *


Saturday, Mar 25
Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
3Squalicum
4Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
2Squalicum
5Shorecrest *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 Oak Harbor 5 Mount Vernon 2
Thu, Mar 16 Oak Harbor 3 Edmonds-Woodway 4
Wed, Mar 22 Oak Harbor 7 Mountlake Terrace 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Mar 28 Everett
3:30 PM Away Clark
* Wed, Mar 29 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away TotemMS
* Fri, Mar 31 Snohomish
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Apr 11 Stanwood
3:30 PM Away StanHS
Thu, Apr 13 South Whidbey
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Apr 14 Arlington
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Apr 17 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Away MGHS
* Wed, Apr 19 Everett
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Apr 24 Snohomish
3:30 PM Away SnoHS
* Wed, Apr 26 Stanwood
3:30 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, May 1 Arlington
3:30 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, May 2 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PMWesco 3A North Division Tournament at Snohomish High School
 May 10, 1:00 PMWesco 3A North Division Tournament
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Practice Schedule

Nov 24, 2016 1:16 PM

Monday, February 27th: Practice from 3 - 5 pm.

Tuesday February 28th: JV practice & Varsity try outs from 3 - 5 pm.

Wednesday, March 1st: JV practice & Varsity try outs from 3 - 5 pm.

Thursday, March 2nd: JV practice & Varsity try outs from 3 - 5 pm.

Friday, March 3rd: JV practice & Varsity try outs from 3 - 5 pm.

Saturday, March 4th: Varsity & JV from 10 am to Noon. Tennis Racket Stringing Class from Noon - 2 pm.

Starting March 6th: JV & Varsity will practice on Mondays from 2 - 4 pm

and on Tuesdays - Fridays from 3 - 5 pm.

Saturday, March 11 JV & Varsity practice from 10 am - Noon.

2017 Oak Harbor Summer Tennis Camp

Feb 26, 2017 11:36 AM

Link to Camp: http://horacemells.usptapro.com

Home Phone: 360 675-5006

Cell Phone: 360 632-7976

E-Mail: mellsh@comcast.net


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy