League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Saturday, Oct 27
10:00 AM
District Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


SWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 13 Oak Harbor 56 Monroe (Host) 81
Snohomish 23
Stanwood NS
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Oak Harbor 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lynden 15
Lakewood 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meadowdale 15
Meridian 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Shorewood 15
* Thu, Sep 20 Oak Harbor 57 Jackson 21
Stanwood 51
* Thu, Sep 27 Oak Harbor 59 Archbishop Murphy (Host) 115
Glacier Peak 15
Lynnwood 62
* Wed, Oct 3 Oak Harbor 93 Cascade (Host) 89
Edmonds-Woodway 21
Lynnwood 71
Shorewood 72

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 10:00 AMDivisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 27, 10:00 AMDistrict Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 10:00 AMState Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Post Title

Aug 9, 2018 8:16 AM

Let's get ready to run!

The first day of practice will be on Monday, August 20th at 9:00. You MUST have completed paperwork to practice (that means signed off by the athletic office). We will meet in Coach Peterson's room (D108). You should bring a water bottle and be ready to run a workout.

The first day of practice you should be able to run 2-3 miles without stopping.

Practice should finish at 11:00. Later in the week we will either be extending practice time or having an optional weight room session based on the schedule. This will be discussed at the second practice.

See you on Monday.

Practice schedule

Aug 7, 2017 7:39 AM

Welcome back everyone!

We will begin practice on Monday, August 21st at 9:00. We will meet in Coach Peterson's room (D108). You must have a physical approved (signed off) from the Athletic office to practice. You should bring a water bottle and be ready to run a workout.

The first day of practice you should be able to run 2-3 miles without stopping.

Practice should finish at 11:00. Later in the week we will either be extending practice time or having an optional weight room session based on the schedule. This will be discussed at the second practice.

See you on Monday.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy