Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Pil *


 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Thursday, Dec 5
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


 
Meadowdale Tournament
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale *


 
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
 
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Meridian
6:00 PM Away MHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away MHS
        @MHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellevue
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
Sehome
Squalicum
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Squalicum
6:30 PM Away SWHS
        @SW
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynden
6:00 PM Home
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Home
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Ferndale
6:00 PM Away MVHSGym
* Thu, Jan 16 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Away MVHS
Sat, Jan 18 The Woman In The Arena
9:00 AM Home OHHS
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Getchell
5:45 PM Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Pilchuck
5:45 PM Away MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships