Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed7070
Sedro-Woolley7181
Mount Baker6262
Squalicum4444
Meridian3535
Lynden3535
Ferndale2424
Mount Vernon0505
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington8080
Everett3131
Lake Stevens3232
Cascade1212
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Mount Vernon0505
Cedarcrest0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0202
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
 
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Al.Soler1
60Arlington
15Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Damon.Higgins
0Stanwood
0Nooksack Valley
0Monroe
0Mariner
0Lakewood
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Cedarcrest
0
0Blaine *


 
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
 
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
 
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
 
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
 
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympic
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Island Hospital
sponsor: Les Schwab Tire Center-Oak Harborsponsor: *Oak Harbor HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Oak Harbor 30 Meridian (Host) 42
* Wed, Dec 11 Oak Harbor 21 Mount Baker 45
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Oak Harbor 20 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Wed, Dec 18 Oak Harbor 12 Sedro-Woolley 54
* Wed, Dec 18 Oak Harbor 10 Squalicum 36
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Wed, Jan 8 Oak Harbor 27 Lynden 36
* Wed, Jan 8 Oak Harbor 0 Burlington-Edison 66
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Oak Harbor 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Jan 18 The Woman In The Arena
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Jan 22 Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
        Oak/MVHS/Meridian/EWHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Getchell
5:45 PM Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Pilchuck
5:45 PM Away MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships