League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Shorecrest60122
Mountlake Ter61141
Stanwood61105
Marysville-Pil51113
Arlington42105
Edmonds-Wd4396
Meadowdale3377
Everett3469
Lynnwood2569
Snohomish25510
Marysville-Get1559
Oak Harbor16312
Shorewood07114


alt2:Basketball 2015
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
alt2:basketball 2015
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
58Mountlake Ter
42Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Keister
70Glacier Peak
61Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Tevin.Dillon1
54Monroe
49Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
78Shorecrest
53Auburn Riv *


Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
46Everett
62Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
60Marysville-Get
85Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
73Mountlake Ter
43Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
58Oak Harbor
83Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
44Snohomish
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Matty
42Lynnwood
56Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
49Cascade
66Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
59Kamiak
38Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
51Mount Vernon
52Jackson *


Friday, Jan 19
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Tue, Nov 28 Oak Harbor 48 Monroe 70
Fri, Dec 1 Oak Harbor 51 Lakewood 78
Tue, Dec 5 Oak Harbor 41 Mount Baker 63
Fri, Dec 8 Oak Harbor 41 Sedro-Woolley 70
* Tue, Dec 12 Oak Harbor 62 Lynnwood 75
* Fri, Dec 15 Oak Harbor 67 Snohomish 69
Mon, Dec 18 Oak Harbor 39 Burlington-Edison 70
Wed, Dec 20 Oak Harbor 57 South Whidbey 53
Wed, Dec 27 Oak Harbor 36 Mount Vernon 47
Fri, Dec 29 Oak Harbor 63 Meridian 58
* Tue, Jan 2 Oak Harbor 61 Shorewood 59
* Fri, Jan 5 Oak Harbor 46 Stanwood 100
* Tue, Jan 9 Oak Harbor 29 Mountlake Terrace 67
* Fri, Jan 12 Oak Harbor 44 Shorecrest 67
* Tue, Jan 16 Oak Harbor 58 Edmonds-Woodway 83

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Arlington
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 83A Play-In at Higher Seed
Feb 10 - Feb 173A District at Jackson High School
Feb 23 - Mar 33A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

2016-2017 Core Covenants

Dec 30, 2016 1:45 PM

Attached are our Core Covenants for the 2016-17 season. This is what we want to be about as a basketball program and what we feel is most important.

Player packs

Dec 30, 2016 1:41 PM

Player pack gear is now availible to order. Attached are instructions on how to order items. Orders will be taken online through Saturday January 7th.

2016-2017 Practice Schedule

Dec 30, 2016 1:38 PM

Attached is a copy of our practice/game schedule.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy