League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Marysville-Pil2033
Arlington2052
Stanwood2030
Meadowdale1042
Mountlake Ter1040
Shorewood1022
Oak Harbor1023
Lynnwood1115
Marysville-Get1122
Cedarcrest1142
Snohomish0233
Shorecrest0223
Everett0216
Edmonds-Wd0223
Archbishop Murp0232


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Wednesday, Dec 19
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Friday, Dec 21
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
Saturday, Dec 22
5:00 PM
Lakeside
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Interlake *


IHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Wed, Nov 28 Oak Harbor 79 Coupeville 31
Sat, Dec 1 Oak Harbor 72 Sedro-Woolley 87
Tue, Dec 4 Oak Harbor 47 Blaine 68
Fri, Dec 7 Oak Harbor 52 South Whidbey 65
* Wed, Dec 12 Oak Harbor 59 Archbishop Murphy 53
* Fri, Dec 14 Oak Harbor Shorewood

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 19 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home OHHS
Sat, Dec 22 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
Fri, Dec 28 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Mon, Jan 7 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 30 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Saturday Night with the Cats

Nov 19, 2018 9:04 AM

The Oak Harbor High School boys and girls basketball teams will host our 5th annual "Saturday night with the Cats" on Saturday, November 24th at OHHS. From 6:00-9:00 pm. This exhibition will include scrimmages from the boys and girls teams, a 3 point competition, and other fun activities. The event is free, but donations will be accepted at the door.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy