League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington4162
Marysville-Pil3070
Everett3152
Snohomish3143
Oak Harbor1426
Marysville-Get0327
Stanwood0418


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Max.Welsh
23Stanwood
52Mariner *


Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
37Archbishop Murp
42Jackson *


Thursday, Jan 18
 
Edmonds-Wd
Ballard
Bainbridge
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
Final
Scored By: Sherm.Iversen
42Glacier Peak
36Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
54Jackson
29Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
25Everett
37Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
43Marysville-Pil
18Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
34Oak Harbor
33Marysville-Get *


Awaiting Score
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
42Mountlake Ter
42Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
33Shorecrest
45Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
36Mariner
42Monroe *


Friday, Jan 19
5:00 PM
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
Time TBD
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


7:00 AM
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
10:00 AM
Lynden Tournament
Shorecrest
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Oak Harbor 52 Mount Vernon 28
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Oak Harbor 31 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
Thu, Dec 7 Oak Harbor 27 Kamiak 48
Thu, Dec 7 Oak Harbor 32 Meadowdale 42
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Oak Harbor 88 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 20
Burlington-Edison 187
Evergreen 56
Forks 225
Ferndale 21
Glacier Peak 174
Lindbergh 56
Lakewood 0
Mariner 99
Marysville-Getchell 114
Mount Si 128
Stanwood 131
* Tue, Dec 12 Oak Harbor 28 Snohomish 43
* Thu, Dec 14 Oak Harbor 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 51
Sat, Dec 16 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 19 Storm Duals
Oak Harbor 180 Squalicum (Host) 108
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bellingham 164
Cascade 135
Ferndale 211
Marysville-Pilchuck 216
Sehome 83
Snohomish 119
* Fri, Jan 5 Oak Harbor 0 Everett 1
Sat, Jan 6 Shoreline Invitational
Oak Harbor 61 Shorecrest (Host) 101
Shorewood 0
Granite Falls 0
Lakewood 101
O'Dea 209
Roosevelt 46
Sat, Jan 6 Panther Classic
* Thu, Jan 11 Oak Harbor 37 Arlington 39
* Thu, Jan 18 Oak Harbor 34 Marysville-Getchell 33

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 PanCan Tournament
Hazen (Host)
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Highline
Liberty
Oak Harbor
Quincy
Skyline
7:00 AM Away Hazen
        fundraiser for Prostate Cancer
* Tue, Jan 23 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Stanwood High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Skin Form

Nov 30, 2015 10:36 AM

If you need a skin form there is a .pdf copy under the documents tab under forms.

New Video and Stats program

Dec 1, 2017 1:02 PM

IN the Documents Tab to the left under General you will find how to register for Matboss. Regsiter today


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy