2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Marysville-Pil2397
Snohomish2509
Stanwood2121
Arlington2406
Marysville-Get2503
Oak Harbor2237
Everett2036


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 23
 
4A State Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


LLGC
 
3A State Championship
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CPGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


QualGC
Wednesday, May 24
 
3A State Championship
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CPGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


QualGC
 
4A State Championships
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


LLGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Purple Cup
Oak Harbor 472 Edmonds-Woodway 485
Lake Stevens 419
Wenatchee 434
* Thu, Mar 23 Oak Harbor 230 Snohomish (Host) 217
Arlington 197
Everett 205
Marysville-Getchell 246
Marysville-Pilchuck 216
Stanwood 201
* Tue, Mar 28 Oak Harbor 229 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 207
Arlington 220
Everett 198
Marysville-Getchell 277
Snohomish 206
Stanwood 207
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Oak Harbor NS Everett (Host) 326
Arlington 339
Cascade NS
Glacier Peak 353
Jackson 348
Kamiak 320
Marysville-Getchell 384
Monroe 363
Marysville-Pilchuck 355
Snohomish 356
Stanwood 336
South Whidbey 348
Wed, Apr 12 Oak Harbor 580 South Whidbey (Host) 434
Glacier Peak 425
Marysville-Getchell NS
Fri, Apr 14 Oak Harbor 0 Stanwood (Host) 430
Sedro-Woolley 461
* Mon, Apr 17 Oak Harbor 441 Stanwood (Host) 413
Arlington 428
Everett 416
Marysville-Getchell 524
Marysville-Pilchuck 445
Snohomish 422
Thu, Apr 20 Oak Harbor 462 Meadowdale 493
Marysville-Getchell 496
Shorecrest 493
* Mon, Apr 24 Oak Harbor 440 Arlington (Host) 428
Everett 408
Marysville-Getchell 516
Marysville-Pilchuck 423
Snohomish 439
Stanwood 446
* Thu, Apr 27 Oak Harbor 463 Arlington 433
Everett 423
Marysville-Getchell 471
Marysville-Pilchuck 435
Snohomish 453
Stanwood 446
* Wed, May 3 Oak Harbor 434 Everett (Host) 386
Arlington 398
Marysville-Getchell 469
Marysville-Pilchuck 421
Snohomish 413
Stanwood 408

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Gleneagle Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Championship at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy