League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Football
NWC - 2A-Lake
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome2042
Mountlake Ter1133
Cedarcrest1142
Anacortes0011
Bellingham0215


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Keauntea.Bankhead
35Snohomish
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Andre.Triplett
21Mountlake Ter
12Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Mark.Leone
13Burlington-Ed
28Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Dave Lauer, Tom.Tri
0Cascade
48Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Shane.Keck1
20Mariner
21Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Bryant.Thomas1
54Monroe
0Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Nic.Vasilchek
9Jackson
56Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Brandon.Torrey1
21Edmonds-Wd
3Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Brandon.Carson
14Ferndale
42Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Marcus.Hughes
20Marysville-Get
13Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Erik.Keizer
31Squalicum
12Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Brien.Elliott
40Arlington
7Everett *


Final
Scored By: James.Harmon
14Shorecrest
20Meadowdale *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Wed, Aug 21 First Day of Practice
Fri, Sep 6 Cedarcrest 49 Sammamish 0
Fri, Sep 13 Cedarcrest 14 Liberty 56
Fri, Sep 20 Cedarcrest 21 Sultan 0
* Fri, Sep 27 Cedarcrest 22 Bellingham 18
Fri, Oct 4 Cedarcrest 28 Renton 7
* Fri, Oct 11 Cedarcrest 14 Sehome 35
Fri, Oct 18 Cedarcrest 48 Lindbergh 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Oct 25 Mountlake Terrace
8:00 PM Away EdStad
        MLT Homecoming

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 82A District at Higher Seed
Nov 15 - Dec 72A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy