League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Edmonds-Wd9111111
Archbishop Murp9111021
Snohomish9111012
Marysville-Get840941
Shorecrest731841
Arlington740850
Cedarcrest632733
Stanwood650670
Shorewood650670
Marysville-Pil461661
Oak Harbor480590
Lynnwood2902110
Everett21002111
Meadowdale11001120
Mountlake Ter01011111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Michael.Bartley
1Meadowdale
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Pablo.Mummey
5Arlington
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Mindy.Dalziel
0Mountlake Ter
0Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Melinda.Torre
0Kamiak
4Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Bill.LeCompte
1Cedarcrest
1Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Mcalexander
5Shorewood
1Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Bartley1
0Oak Harbor
1Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: April.VanAssche
2Marysville-Get
5Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Crews
5Lake Stevens
1Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Liam.Somers1, Liam.Somers
5Mount Vernon
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kathleen.Potthast
0Jackson
2Monroe *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Mike.Nelson
3Shorewood
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Lonborg
0Everett
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Hickox
0Mountlake Ter
1Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Mindy.Dalziel
1Edmonds-Wd
0Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Mcalexander
5Archbishop Murp
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Bartley1
2Arlington
1Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Lori.Stunz
2Marysville-Get
1Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Sarah A.Smart
2Glacier Peak
1Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Prato.Barone1
0Kamiak
2Lake Stevens *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Liam.Somers1
5Monroe
0Mariner *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Rene.Caro
2Cascade
0Mount Vernon *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
* Thu, Sep 12 Cedarcrest 4 Arlington 3
Sat, Sep 14 Cedarcrest 1 Monroe 1
* Tue, Sep 17 Cedarcrest 3 Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, Sep 19 Cedarcrest 1 Marysville-Getchell 3
Sat, Sep 21 Cedarcrest 2 Mount Si 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Cedarcrest 1 Stanwood 0
* Sat, Sep 28 Cedarcrest 7 Meadowdale 0
* Tue, Oct 1 Cedarcrest 1 Snohomish 2
* Thu, Oct 3 Cedarcrest 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Tue, Oct 8 Cedarcrest 5 Everett 1
* Thu, Oct 10 Cedarcrest 0 Shorecrest 2
* Tue, Oct 15 Cedarcrest 1 Edmonds-Woodway 1
* Thu, Oct 17 Cedarcrest 1 Mountlake Terrace 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Thu, Oct 24 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Archbishop Murphy
6:00 PM Away AMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 92A District at Liberty High School
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy