League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Meadowdale7094
Marysville-Get71122
Everett61103
Marysville-Pil6185
Snohomish5192
Mountlake Ter5267
Archbishop Murp3457
Arlington3568
Cedarcrest2356
Shorecrest2567
Edmonds-Wd25310
Shorewood2677
Oak Harbor26410
Lynnwood26311
Stanwood08014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Cassady.Orstad
3Cedarcrest
6Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Wike
14Archbishop Murp
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Aaron.Zachry
6Arlington
8Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Hopkins
0Shorewood
11Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Alicia.Ashburn
19Everett
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Rasmussen
2Shorecrest
5Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Cherlyn.Schander
17Marysville-Get
7Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Celix
5Mount Vernon
17Glacier Peak *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Ashleigh.Beard
16Snohomish
2Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Damron
11Shorecrest
16Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Moran2
2Everett
0Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 17 **
Lynnwood
Meadowdale *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 17 **
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Alicia.Ashburn
7Stanwood
10Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Jensen
11Archbishop Murp
12Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Daryl.Stevens1
14Lake Stevens
4Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Beachy
12Mount Vernon
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Celix
5Kamiak
7Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Tuiasosopo
14Jackson
0Monroe *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Rasmussen
3Edmonds-Wd
8Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Hopkins
0Lynnwood
11Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ann.Bradley
0Cascade
11Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Cheyenne.Walker
13Monroe
3Mount Vernon *


Friday, Apr 19
3:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Jackson *


JksnHS
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Mariner *


MarHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Wed, Mar 13 Cedarcrest 11 Sedro-Woolley 2
Thu, Mar 14 Cedarcrest 18 Liberty 3
Wed, Mar 20 Cedarcrest 13 Archbishop Murphy 1
Fri, Mar 22 Cedarcrest 3 Monroe 14
Sat, Mar 23 Cedarcrest 6 Lynden 16
Wed, Mar 27 Cedarcrest 4 Lakewood 6
* Fri, Mar 29 Cedarcrest 4 Marysville-Getchell 5
* Mon, Apr 1 Cedarcrest 21 Stanwood 0
* Tue, Apr 9 Cedarcrest 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 14
* Mon, Apr 15 Cedarcrest 3 Edmonds-Woodway 6
* Tue, Apr 16 Cedarcrest 16 Shorecrest 11

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 19 Snohomish
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Tue, Apr 23 Shorewood
6:00 PM Away MeridnPk
* Wed, Apr 24 Mountlake Terrace
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Thu, Apr 25 Everett
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Tue, Apr 30 Lynnwood
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Wed, May 1 Archbishop Murphy
4:00 PM Away AMHS
* Fri, May 3 Meadowdale
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Mon, May 6 Arlington
4:00 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, May 7 Oak Harbor
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 11 - May 172A District at Janicki Fields
 

SPRING IS AROUND THE CORNER

Mar 14, 2019 10:23 AM

GREAT JOB LADIES

Great way to start the season with a big win over Sedro Wooley. Kat Townley had a double and a grand slam to lead the team with 5 RBI's. Mic pitched a complete game with 3 K's and 8 hits SW only crossed the plate twice with 0 earned runs. Allyson and Maddog both had 3 hits to lead the team in hits. Great job all.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy