League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Everett2020
Monroe1010
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0101
Arlington0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Arlington
Mariner *


MarHS
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Edmonds-Wd
Stanwood *


StanHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Thursday, Dec 20
5:00 PM
Marysville Holiday Match Up
Snohomish
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Meridian
Lakewood
Lynden
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Saturday, Dec 22
9:00 AM
Franklin Pierce Invite
Wilson
Monroe
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Hanford
Fife
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Jamboree
        Weigh-in at 8am
* Mon, Dec 3 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Cedarcrest Mount Vernon (Host)
Blaine
Ferndale
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
* Tue, Dec 11 Marysville Scramble

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 20 Scramble @ Cedarcrest
Cedarcrest (Host)
Lynden
Lakewood
Meridian
Monroe
Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Concrete
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Lakewood
Lakewood (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cedarcrest
Ferndale
Mount Baker
Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Away LWHS
Fri, Jan 11 KingCo Open
5:00 PM RdmndHS
Fri, Jan 11 KingCo Girls Open
Redmond (Host)
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
Sat, Jan 12 Arlington Ladies Wrestling Tournament
Arlington (Host)
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Cascade
Cascade (Host)
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Mariner
Mountlake Terrace
6:00 PM Away CasHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMWomen's Sub-Regional at North Creek High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 PMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy