League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Baseball
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp91133
Edmonds-Wd5377
Meadowdale5377
Mountlake Ter5579
Shorewood4486
Lynnwood3586
Shorecrest37511
Cedarcrest28412


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Bob.Blair
11Jackson
8Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Goldsberry
4Meadowdale
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Klein
3Stanwood
10Arlington *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: David.Benson2
1Monroe
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Nicholson
0Mariner
10Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Wolden
1Lake Stevens
4Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Agnew
13Glacier Peak
11Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: James.Day
11Arlington
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Gabriel.Rochon
9Everett
7Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Anderson
3Stanwood
4Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Van Rensum
0Shorewood
5Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Alan.Bruns
2Cedarcrest
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Somoza
3Meadowdale
5Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Watters
0Lynnwood
1Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Bob.Blair
16Kamiak
9Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Chartrand
3Cascade
4Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Reginald.Corns
10Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Payne.Patchett, Josh.White1
3Mount Vernon
5Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Klein
1Marysville-Pil
11Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Brennan
8Oak Harbor
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: wyatt.tonkin1
6Archbishop Murp
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Goldsberry
7Shorecrest
5Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hummel
5Edmonds-Wd
3Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Knudsen1
3Mountlake Ter
1Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Barashkoff
0Marysville-Get
10Everett *


Friday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
4:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


Anderson
4:00 PM
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
4:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Saturday, Apr 20
11:00 AM
Archbishop Murp
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Cedarcrest 1 Redmond 8
Tue, Mar 12 Cedarcrest 1 Anacortes 9
Thu, Mar 14 Cedarcrest 1 Sedro-Woolley 13
Mon, Mar 18 Cedarcrest 10 Nathan Hale 8
Tue, Mar 19 Cedarcrest 10 Mariner 1
Sat, Mar 23 Cedarcrest 0 Lynden 9
* Wed, Mar 27 Cedarcrest 0 Archbishop Murphy 4
* Fri, Mar 29 Cedarcrest 1 Archbishop Murphy 11
* Tue, Apr 2 Cedarcrest 0 Lynnwood 6
* Wed, Apr 3 Cedarcrest 6 Lynnwood 5
* Fri, Apr 5 Cedarcrest 7 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Wed, Apr 10 Cedarcrest 3 Meadowdale 7
* Thu, Apr 11 Cedarcrest 0 Edmonds-Woodway 3
* Mon, Apr 15 Cedarcrest 0 Meadowdale 4
* Tue, Apr 16 Cedarcrest 2 Shorecrest 7
* Wed, Apr 17 Cedarcrest 5 Shorecrest 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 19 Shorewood
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Tue, Apr 23 Shorewood
4:00 PM Away MeridnPk
* Wed, Apr 24 Mountlake Terrace
4:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Mountlake Terrace
4:00 PM Away MlkTerHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 30 - May 112A District at Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy