League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Stanwood1667
Lake Stevens1368
Shorewood1000
Edmonds-Wd930
Kamiak914
Everett1827
Marysville-Pil1687
Lynnwood1166
Meadowdale1143
Glacier Peak1129
Snohomish1525
Shorecrest1191
Arlington1976
Cascade2236
Monroe2053
Oak Harbor2859
Marysville-Get2355


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Stanwood1667
Lake Stevens1368
Shorewood1000
Edmonds-Wd930
Kamiak914
Everett1827
Marysville-Pil1687
Lynnwood1166
Meadowdale1143
Glacier Peak1129
Snohomish1525
Shorecrest1191
Arlington1976
Cascade2236
Monroe2053
Oak Harbor2859
Marysville-Get2355


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 22
 
WIAA 4A Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


Pasco
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


Ind. Can
Wednesday, May 23
 
WIAA 4A Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


Pasco
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


Ind. Can
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Arlington Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Jamboree
* Wed, Mar 21 Arlington 253 Everett 323
* Thu, Mar 22 Arlington 274 Oak Harbor 332
* Tue, Mar 27 Arlington 287 Snohomish 242
* Tue, Apr 10 Arlington 304 Stanwood 341
* Tue, Apr 24 Arlington 281 Marysville-Pilchuck 246
* Wed, Apr 25 Practice Match
* Tue, May 1 Arlington 577 Marysville-Getchell 537
Wed, May 2 BQ Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 12:00 PM3A North Division Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 12:00 PM
3A District Championships at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Indian Canyon Golf Course (Spokane)
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy