2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Stanwood381
Everett676
Arlington1188
Oak Harbor899
Marysville-Pil755
Marysville-Get1046
Snohomish797


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
2:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Monroe *


EchoGC
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
Tuesday, Apr 25
9:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Wapato
South Whidbey
Selah
Othello
Mount Si
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Ellensburg *


3:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


JcksnPk
Wednesday, Apr 26
3:00 PM
Meadowdale
Monroe *


EchoGC
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Everett *


Legion
3:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Oak Harbor *


WhidGC
Thursday, Apr 27
3:00 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Stanwood *


CmlochGC
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnGC
3:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Jackson
Cascade *


WHGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Arlington 159 Stanwood 184
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Arlington 0 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
* Tue, Mar 28 Arlington 318 Oak Harbor (Host) 284
Everett 0
Marysville-Getchell 264
Marysville-Pilchuck 262
Snohomish 281
Stanwood 0
* Tue, Apr 11 Arlington 295 Snohomish (Host) 261
Everett 347
Marysville-Getchell 250
Marysville-Pilchuck 243
Oak Harbor 324
Stanwood 10
* Thu, Apr 13 Arlington 293 Everett 329
Marysville-Getchell 278
Marysville-Pilchuck 250
Oak Harbor 291
Snohomish 255
Stanwood 371
Mon, Apr 17 Burlington Invite
* Thu, Apr 20 Arlington 282 Lake Stevens 227

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 27
Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
3:00 PM Away CmlochGC
* Tue, May 2
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, May 4
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:30 PM Away Legion

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Tournament at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy