League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Boys Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish6097
Stanwood5286
Arlington43610
Oak Harbor3384
Marysville-Pil3377
Everett15311
Marysville-Get16310


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 22
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
 
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


ArlHS
Tuesday, Oct 23
1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


ArlHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 22 **
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Tue, Sep 4 Arlington 6 Lakewood 1
Wed, Sep 5 Arlington 2 Lake Stevens 5
Thu, Sep 6 Arlington 5 Everett 2
Mon, Sep 10 Arlington 0 Glacier Peak 7
Wed, Sep 12 Arlington 0 Snohomish 7
* Mon, Sep 17 Arlington 4 Oak Harbor 3
Tue, Sep 18 Arlington 1 Mount Vernon 6
* Wed, Sep 19 Arlington 4 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Fri, Sep 21 Arlington 5 Everett 2
* Mon, Sep 24 Arlington 1 Snohomish 6
* Wed, Sep 26 Arlington 2 Stanwood 5
* Thu, Sep 27 Arlington 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 4
* Wed, Oct 3 Arlington 5 Stanwood 2
Thu, Oct 4 Arlington 0 Shorewood 7
Wed, Oct 10 Arlington 2 Shorecrest 5
Thu, Oct 11 Arlington 0 Jackson 7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 16, 1:00 PM
Oct 17, 1:00 PM
3A North Division Tournament at Snohomish High School
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy