Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Marysville-Pil90132
Stanwood80122
Mountlake Ter62113
Meadowdale6286
Edmonds-Wd5395
Arlington5395
Marysville-Get4385
Shorewood4367
Cedarcrest4477
Shorecrest3484
Archbishop Murp3558
Everett27510
Snohomish18411
Lynnwood18213
Oak Harbor09114


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Aaron.Roiko
82Mountlake Ter
37Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
39Snohomish
56Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
61Oak Harbor
75Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Corsi
60Mount Vernon
56Kamiak *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
47Archbishop Murp
60Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Bobby.Thompson
60Arlington
47Everett *


Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
59Cedarcrest
71Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
42Lynnwood
52Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Nalin.Sood
55Shorecrest
75Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
52Snohomish
66Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
69Glacier Peak
43Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
60Jackson
44Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Prohn
84Mariner
65Monroe *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Eddie.George2
64Foster
78Shorecrest *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
53Edmonds-Wd
64Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Casey.Tucker
64Mountlake Ter
43Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Bobby.Thompson
69Marysville-Get
50Everett *


Final
Scored By: Nate.Sullivan1
78Marysville-Pil
37Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Wilson
66Stanwood
43Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
81Mariner
31Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
65Kamiak
61Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Roger.Valentine
47Lake Stevens
46Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
43Monroe
83Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
46Cedarcrest
43Archbishop Murp *


Saturday, Jan 25
Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
42Shorecrest
60Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
52Snohomish
68Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
60Mountlake Ter
67Marysville-Pil *


sponsor: NorthSound Physical Therapy MVsponsor: *Arlington High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Arlington Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Arlington 68 Sehome 58
Fri, Dec 6 Arlington 56 Anacortes 51
Mon, Dec 9 Arlington 54 Ferndale 71
Wed, Dec 11 Arlington 58 Sedro-Woolley 25
Fri, Dec 13 Arlington 51 Monroe 52
* Wed, Dec 18 Arlington 46 Cedarcrest 56
* Fri, Dec 20 Arlington 68 Shorecrest 64
Mon, Dec 30 Arlington 54 Issaquah 43
* Fri, Jan 3 Arlington 44 Meadowdale 55
* Wed, Jan 8 Arlington 53 Mountlake Terrace 63
* Fri, Jan 10 Arlington 78 Shorewood 63
* Fri, Jan 17 Arlington 61 Archbishop Murphy 50
* Sat, Jan 18 Arlington 60 Lynnwood 50
* Wed, Jan 22 Arlington 60 Everett 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 27 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home ArlHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome

 

2019-2020 AHS Boys Basketball Events

Dec 11, 2019 12:39 PM

Community Heroes Night

Friday, December 13
Help us celebrate our local heroes!

Military Appreciation Night
Friday, December 20
With the help of JROTC we are excited to honor Veterans and Active Duty Soldiers. Please join us for this special evening.

Youth Hoops Night
Friday, January 3
Welcoming Atown Hoops and ABGC players to cheer on the Eagles!

Coaches vs Cancer
Friday, January 10
Help us PINK OUT the gym as we raise awareness in the fight against cancer.

FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
Friday, February 7
Join us for a fun-filled evening as we celebrate you – our fans!

Senior Night
Monday, February 10
Help us celebrate our Class of 2020 graduating seniors.