League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Everett0010
Marysville-Get0011
Marysville-Pil0020
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
29Jackson
49Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Craig.Iversen
9Cascade
57Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
45Everett
30Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Fabian.Medina
57Cedarcrest
24Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
30Cascade
45Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Craig.Iversen
24Jackson
53Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
66Marysville-Get
18Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
54Mariner
23Shorewood *


Wednesday, Dec 5
 
Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
Todd Beamer
Snohomish
Meadowdale
Lake Washington
Ingraham
Chief Sealth
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Thursday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Garth.MacDicken
54Monroe
27Sultan *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
27Shorewood
45Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
49Shorecrest
31Jackson *


** POSTPONED **
White River
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
39Shorecrest
35Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
33Shorewood
48Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
40Kamiak
35Meadowdale *


Friday, Dec 7
 
Monroe
Westview, OR *


WestvwOR
 
Rose City Championships
Snohomish


Westview H
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Shorecrest
Sehome
Rochester
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Lynden
Liberty
Kentwood
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Elma
Darrington
Black Hills
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
Saturday, Dec 8
 
Rose City Championships
Snohomish


Westview H
 
Lake Washington Invitational Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
O'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Inglemoor
Granite Falls
Eastlake
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
 
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
 
Sultan
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
 
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Arlington *


ArlHS
 
Tyee
Skyline
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
Ocosta
Marysville-Pil
Kingston
Jackson
Gig Harbor
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Wilson
White River
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ingraham
Franklin Pierce
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Cedarcrest
Bethel
Auburn Riv
Bonney Lake *


BLHS
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Shorecrest
Sehome
Rochester
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Lynden
Liberty
Kentwood
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Elma
Darrington
Black Hills
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Wapato
Stanwood
Southridge
Selah
Royal
Richland
Reardan
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Clarkston
Chewelah
Othello *


PT Gym
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Simmons
85Woodland
114Seton Catholic
151Ridgefield
69Monroe
0King's Way Chr
67Hudson\\\'s Bay
122Hoquiam
4Hockinson
28Fort Vancouver
126Columbia River
185Castle Rock
0La Center *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Arlington 65 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
Sat, Dec 8 Atown Throwdown

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 11 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home ArlHS
Thu, Dec 13 Mariner
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
        at Everett HS
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Nathan Hale (Host)
Arlington
Bothell
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Garfield
Ingraham
Kelso
Lewis and Clark
Liberty
Mercer Island
Mt. Tahoma
Roosevelt
Shorewood
8:00 AM Away NH
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
9:30 AM Away SqualHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Everett
5:45 PM Home MPHS
        at MPHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home MPHS
        at MPHS
Sat, Jan 5 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away SnoHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home ArlHS
Thu, Jan 10 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Oak Harbor
5:45 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home ArlHS
Sat, Jan 19 Willie Stewart Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Away MGHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Everett High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy