League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Baseball
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington150151
Marysville-Pil94114
Snohomish8596
Stanwood7687
Everett310411
Oak Harbor312313
Marysville-Get112114


alt2:baseball 2015
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:baseball 2015
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Cascade
Jackson *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Eric.Chartrand
5Cascade
1Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
Jackson
Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Payne.Patchett, Josh.White1
10Mount Vernon
8Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Blair
12Kamiak
16Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Somoza
9Lynnwood
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hummel
6Mountlake Ter
7Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Klein
3Everett
10Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Gabriel.Rochon
12Oak Harbor
2Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Hammons1, Aaron.West1
8Marysville-Pil
6Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Alan.Bruns
3Shorewood
0Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Axelson
26Jackson
1Mariner *


Final
Scored By: David.Benson2
4Monroe
5Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Payne.Patchett, Tony.Wolden
1Lake Stevens
0Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Knudsen1
10Edmonds-Wd
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Watters
1Meadowdale
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: wyatt.tonkin1
0Shorecrest
10Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Barashkoff
3Arlington
2Everett *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Anderson
3Marysville-Get
7Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: James.Day
6Snohomish
8Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Axelson
1Mariner
11Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Agnew
5Glacier Peak
1Kamiak *


Thursday, Apr 19
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Nicholson
8Cascade
2Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Otto
24Glacier Peak
3Mariner *


Friday, Apr 20
Final
Scored By: David.Benson2
3Mariner
11Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Agnew
15Jackson
3Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Blair
2Mount Vernon
6Glacier Peak *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Jacob.Gordon1
1Monroe
2Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: wyatt.tonkin1
8Arlington
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Somoza
1Marysville-Get
11Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hummel
13Marysville-Pil
7Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Watters
0Oak Harbor
11Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Alan.Bruns
3Snohomish
1Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Bridgman
3Lynnwood
2Stanwood *


Saturday, Apr 21
1:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Kamiak *


KamHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Fri, Mar 9 Jamboree
* Fri, Mar 16 Arlington 11 Snohomish 8
Sat, Mar 17 Arlington 6 Cascade 8
* Tue, Mar 20 Arlington 4 Snohomish 1
* Wed, Mar 21 Arlington 8 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Wed, Mar 28 Arlington 6 Edmonds-Woodway 5
* Thu, Mar 29 Arlington 13 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Arlington 7 Lynnwood 1
* Tue, Apr 3 Arlington 7 Oak Harbor 2
* Fri, Apr 6 Arlington 5 Shorecrest 0
* Mon, Apr 9 Arlington 10 Oak Harbor 0
* Tue, Apr 10 Arlington 20 Marysville-Pilchuck 5
* Wed, Apr 11 Arlington 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 2
* Fri, Apr 13 Arlington 11 Meadowdale 1
* Tue, Apr 17 Arlington 10 Everett 3
* Wed, Apr 18 Arlington 3 Everett 2
* Fri, Apr 20 Arlington 8 Shorewood 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 26 Lake Stevens
4:00 PM Away LSHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Mountlake Terrace
4:00 PM Home ArlHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Stanwood
4:00 PM Home ArlHS
* Tue, May 1 Stanwood
4:00 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 33A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 5 - May 123A District at Everett Memorial Stadium
May 19 - May 263A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy