League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Oak Harbor0
Arlington0
Stanwood0
Marysville-Get0
Everett0
Marysville-Pil0
Snohomish0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Boys Golf Team
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
188Monroe
0Mariner
160Lake Stevens
140Kamiak
161Jackson
146Glacier Peak
197Cascade
188Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
0Cedar Pk Chr Bo
271Archbishop Murp
249South Whidbey *


Wednesday, Apr 17
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Wenatchee
Wapato
Stanwood
Quincy
Omak
Okanogan
Lake Stevens
Kings
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ephrata
Eastmont
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Capital
Chelan *


Gamble
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Shorewood


Gamble San
Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
164Snohomish
165Marysville-Pil
209Marysville-Get
195South Whidbey *


Thursday, Apr 18
 
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Stanwood *


Camaloch
Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
151Shorewood
208Lynnwood
178Archbishop Murp
165Meadowdale *


** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CGC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Where Do You Stand Invitational
Thu, Mar 14 Arlington 215 Archbishop Murphy 293
Kamiak 189
Mountlake Terrace NS
Tue, Mar 19 Viking Par 3 Shootout
Arlington 248 Lake Stevens (Host) 243
Cascade 299
Jackson 250
Monroe 252
South Whidbey 286
* Thu, Mar 21 Arlington 226 Kamiak (Host) 193
Cascade 284
* Tue, Mar 26 Arlington 171 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 211
Everett 145
Marysville-Pilchuck 172
Oak Harbor 173
Snohomish 166
Stanwood 166
Mon, Apr 8 Tom Dolan
* Thu, Apr 11 Arlington 162 Everett 146
Marysville-Getchell 229
Marysville-Pilchuck 174
Oak Harbor 172
Snohomish 161
Stanwood 174
* Thu, Apr 18 Arlington Stanwood (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
        9-holes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 24
Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Snoho GC
        9-holes
* Tue, Apr 30
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:00 PM Away Legion
        18-holes
Fri, May 3 Bill Egbers
8:00 AM SGCC
Sat, May 4 Jack Barnes Invitational
Wenatchee (Host)
Arlington
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Monroe
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Wapato
10:00 AM Away TLGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 2:00 PMDivisional Tournament at Whidbey Golf & Country Club
 May 13, 11:00 AM
May 14, 11:00 AM
District Tournament at Avalon Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Indian Summer Golf & Country Club
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy