League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mariner0
Stanwood1
Marysville-Get281
Meadowdale600
Shorecrest695
Marysville-Pil916
Arlington826
Glacier Peak602
Snohomish1113
Oak Harbor681
Cascade937
Monroe978
Edmonds-Wd946
Kamiak571
Everett598
Shorewood716
Mount Vernon897
Lake Stevens654
Mountlake Ter1393
Lynnwood969
Jackson645


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mariner0
Stanwood1
Marysville-Get281
Meadowdale600
Shorecrest695
Marysville-Pil916
Arlington826
Glacier Peak602
Snohomish1113
Oak Harbor681
Cascade937
Monroe978
Edmonds-Wd946
Kamiak571
Everett598
Shorewood716
Mount Vernon897
Lake Stevens654
Mountlake Ter1393
Lynnwood969
Jackson645


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Boys Golf Team
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Kathleen.Potthast
450Mount Vernon
0Mariner
428Lake Stevens
371Kamiak
429Jackson
397Glacier Peak
467Cascade
427Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Dan.DeWitte
276Shorewood
230Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: David.Smith
5Stanwood
0Shorecrest
0Mountlake Ter
6Meadowdale
4Marysville-Get
5Oak Harbor *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Jason.Murphy
999Mountlake Ter
376Meadowdale
377Edmonds-Wd
536Lynnwood *


Wednesday, Apr 25
 
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Arlington
Everett *


Legion
Thursday, Apr 26
2:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


BttlCrkG
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, May 1 **
Lynnwood
Shorecrest *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 13 Where do you Stand
Arlington 0 Snohomish (Host) 259
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Mountlake Terrace 312
Shorecrest 0
South Whidbey 0
* Tue, Mar 20 Arlington 194 Marysville-Pilchuck 239
Mount Vernon 225
Sat, Mar 24 Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
* Tue, Mar 27 Arlington 218 Stanwood (Host) 1
Everett 203
Marysville-Getchell 278
Marysville-Pilchuck 221
Oak Harbor 236
Snohomish 219
Wed, Mar 28 Par 3 Tournament
Thu, Mar 29 Arlington 206 Lake Stevens (Host) 230
Snohomish 212
Mon, Apr 9 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Arlington 335 Everett (Host) 314
Archbishop Murphy 0
Cascade 0
Edmonds-Woodway 345
Glacier Peak 340
Kamiak 313
Kings 0
Lake Stevens 355
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell NS
Monroe 362
Marysville-Pilchuck 364
Mount Vernon 349
Oak Harbor 352
Shorecrest 390
Sultan 0
Snohomish 344
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 370
South Whidbey 0
Tue, Apr 10 Arlington 457 Kamiak (Host) 406
Glacier Peak 0
Monroe 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Arlington 409 Snohomish (Host) 427
Everett 388
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 456
Oak Harbor 441
Stanwood 0
* Mon, Apr 16 Arlington 5 Oak Harbor (Host) 4
Everett 7
Marysville-Getchell 3
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Snohomish 6
Stanwood 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:00 PM Away Legion
        Start time was moved up due to course request
* Mon, Apr 30
Arlington (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Home Gleneagl

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:30 PMWesco North Divisional Championship at Cedarcrest Golf Course
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championships at Battle Creek Public Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Creek at Qualchan
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy