League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens5070
Jackson4151
Kamiak2151
Monroe3333
Glacier Peak1131
Mount Vernon0104
Cascade0405
Mariner0406


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Girls Track and Field
Photo By: Lifetouch PhotographyPhoto Store
Thursday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Everett
Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
45Meadowdale
101Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
60Mountlake Ter
86Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
15Lynnwood
136Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
14Cedarcrest
135Edmonds-Wd *


Awaiting Score
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
53Stanwood
77Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
20Archbishop Murp
105Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
86Kamiak
58Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
59Cascade
86Monroe *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Steve.Till
109Lake Stevens
41Jackson *


Awaiting Score
Cascade
Kamiak *


MonHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
25Mount Vernon
124Arlington *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


Saturday, Apr 20
 
Viking Classic
Yelm
Eastmont
Lake Stevens *


 
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Snohomish *


SnoHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Everett/Mukilteo Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Cascade 49 Jackson 101
* Thu, Mar 21 Cascade 52 Glacier Peak 97
* Thu, Mar 28 Cascade 53 Lake Stevens 97
Thu, Apr 11 Cascade 29 Edmonds-Woodway 121
* Thu, Apr 18 Cascade 59 Monroe 86
* Thu, Apr 18 Cascade Kamiak
        at Monroe HS
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 25 Mountlake Terrace
Away
Thu, Apr 25 Cedarcrest
3:30 PM Away CdrcstHS
Sat, Apr 27 16th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
11:00 AM Away QuilCeda
Tue, Apr 30 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Fri, May 3 Everett City Meet
4:30 PM EvMem

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Track and Field

Feb 14, 2019 11:48 AM

Track and Field practices will take place at Cascade High School

First day of practice is Monday, Feb. 25th .

  • Practice begins at 2:45 pm. We will meet in the school gym.
  • Bring running shoes/cleats, shorts/sweats, water bottles

Questions? Contact Coach Eric Smith at esmith@everettsd.org

  • MANDATORY PARENT MEETING is Monday, March 4 at 7:00 pm at Cascade.
  • All parents or a representative must be in attendance.

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy