League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson5082
Lake Stevens4082
Mount Vernon3154
Cascade3264
Glacier Peak2345
Kamiak2446
Monroe1435
Mariner0639


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Varsity Tennis
Photo By: Lifetouch PhotographyPhoto Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 22
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, May 2 **
Stanwood
Snohomish *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 29 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Cascade
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


Tuesday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
0Mariner
7Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Grace.Lee1
1Monroe
6Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
6Jackson
1Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
7Stanwood
0Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Malia.Turner
1Marysville-Get
6Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin2
2Edmonds-Wd
5Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
5Lynnwood
2Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 25 **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:45 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
Thursday, Apr 25
3:45 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Bellingham *


BHS
Friday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


MarHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
6:30 PM
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Viking Jamboree
Fri, Mar 15 Cascade 4 Everett 3
Tue, Mar 19 Cascade 5 Lynnwood 2
Thu, Mar 21 Cascade 6 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Wed, Mar 27 Cascade 5 Kamiak 2
Thu, Mar 28 Cascade 3 Stanwood 4
* Tue, Apr 9 Cascade 2 Lake Stevens 5
* Fri, Apr 12 Cascade 2 Mount Vernon 5
Mon, Apr 15 Cascade 3 Arlington 4
* Wed, Apr 17 Cascade 5 Glacier Peak 2
* Tue, Apr 23 Cascade 7 Mariner 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 24 Jackson
3:30 PM Away JksnHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Monroe
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Tue, Apr 30 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Away MGHS
Wed, May 1 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Home CasHS
Mon, May 6 Mariner
3:30 PM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 1:00 PM
May 15, 1:00 PM
May 16, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Tennis Tryouts

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 PM

Tryouts will be Mon Feb 25 - Friday March 1

  • 2:30 - 4:30 pm on the Tennis Courts (or in the upper east gym if the courts are wet)

  • Mandatory Parent Meeting - Monday, March 4 at 7:00 pm at Cascde HS

What to bring:

  • Tennis racket and tennis shoes (court shoe)
  • Your own water bottle - not one to share

  • Coach Femrite's email is: afemrite@everettsd.org

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy