League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Monroe1010
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 3
 
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Lakewood
Ferndale
Cedarcrest
Blaine
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Wednesday, Dec 5
Awaiting Score
Everett
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Willmaser
24Stanwood
30Monroe *


 
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Baker
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynden
Jackson
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington
Squalicum *


BHS
Friday, Dec 7
 
Wenatchee
Shelton
Port Angeles
Edmonds-Wd
Olympic *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 8
 
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Squalicum
Rochester
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mt. Tahoma
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakes
Forks
Evergreen
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Foss *


FossHS
** POSTPONED **
Dual Meet
Arlington
Everett *


EvgrnMS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 5 Scramble @ Bellingham
Cascade Squalicum (Host)
Arlington
Bellingham
Jackson
Lynden
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Sehome

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 11 Marysville Scramble
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
6:00 PM Away MPHS
Wed, Dec 12 Oak Harbor Scramble
Oak Harbor (Host)
6:00 PM Away Gym
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Mariner/Kamiak
Mariner (Host)
Arlington
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
6:00 PM Away MarHS
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Concrete
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Squalicum
Squalicum (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Jackson
Meridian
Monroe
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
Fri, Jan 11 KingCo Open
5:00 PM RdmndHS
Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Cascade
Cascade (Host)
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Mariner
Mountlake Terrace
6:00 PM Home CasHS
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
10:00 AM Away EvtHS
Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Everett
Everett (Host)
Cascade
Jackson
6:00 PM Away EvtHS
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy