League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson130163
Glacier Peak112136
Mount Vernon94137
Mariner76128
Kamiak68912
Lake Stevens410912
Monroe310415
Cascade013316


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
46Shorewood
64Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
42Shorecrest
64Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
56Kamiak
67Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
61Bothell
67Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Squalicum
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
73Skyline
79Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
61Edmonds-Wd
74Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Sehome
52Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Feb 15
6:00 PM
Mariner
Mount Si *


IssHS
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
6:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Inglemoor
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Redmond
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Squalicum
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:00 PM
Lakewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Issaquah *


IssHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Mon, Nov 26 Cascade 45 Seattle Prep. 79
Fri, Nov 30 Cascade 57 Everett 38
Mon, Dec 3 Cascade 78 Highline 65
Wed, Dec 5 Cascade 67 Shorewood 62
Fri, Dec 7 Cascade 33 Snohomish 59
* Wed, Dec 12 Cascade 42 Glacier Peak 73
* Fri, Dec 14 Cascade 37 Mariner 52
* Wed, Dec 19 Cascade 63 Kamiak 68
* Fri, Dec 21 Cascade 59 Mount Vernon 63
Sat, Dec 29 Cascade 35 Issaquah 64
* Fri, Jan 4 Cascade 49 Lake Stevens 89
* Wed, Jan 9 Cascade 58 Monroe 64
* Fri, Jan 11 Cascade 39 Jackson 52
* Wed, Jan 16 Cascade 27 Glacier Peak 80
* Fri, Jan 18 Cascade 35 Mariner 67
* Wed, Jan 23 Cascade 36 Kamiak 60
* Fri, Jan 25 Cascade 41 Mount Vernon 59
* Wed, Jan 30 Cascade 34 Lake Stevens 65
* Fri, Feb 1 Cascade 34 Jackson 60
Tue, Feb 5 Cascade Monroe
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 11 - Feb 184A Wes-King at North Creek & Jackson
Feb 22 - Mar 24A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy