League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens4070
Jackson4151
Glacier Peak3151
Monroe3233
Kamiak3253
Mount Vernon0314
Cascade0506
Mariner0526


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Boys Track and Field Team
Photo By: Lifetouch PhotographyPhoto Store
Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
73Kamiak
72Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
66Cascade
77Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
83Kamiak
58Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
90Glacier Peak
55Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
65Everett
80Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
86Lake Stevens
59Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
66Mount Vernon
68Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
40Mount Vernon
105Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
38Meadowdale
103Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
62Mountlake Ter
78Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Vincent
62Meadowdale
78Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
61Lynnwood
84Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
12Cedarcrest
123Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Tastad
21Cedarcrest
122Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
111Arlington
34Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
57Stanwood
83Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
17Archbishop Murp
114Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Apr 20
 
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Skyline
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Edmonds-Wd
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Bothell
Black Hills
Snohomish *


SnoHS
 
Viking Classic
Yelm
Redmond
Kings
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
 
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Renton
Olympic
Northwest
North Kitsap
Lindbergh
Kingston
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Interlake
Ingraham
Friday Harbor
Foster
Eastlake
Cascade
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Everett/Mukilteo Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Cascade 33 Jackson 112
* Thu, Mar 21 Cascade 54 Glacier Peak 91
* Thu, Mar 28 Cascade 15 Lake Stevens 130
* Sat, Apr 6 Berger Solberg
Thu, Apr 11 Cascade 35 Edmonds-Woodway 105
* Thu, Apr 18 Cascade 66 Monroe 77
* Thu, Apr 18 Cascade 58 Kamiak 83
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational
        More Info

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 25 Cedarcrest
3:30 PM Away CdrcstHS
Thu, Apr 25 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Away CdrcstHS
        at Cedarcrest HS
Sat, Apr 27 16th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
11:00 AM Away QuilCeda
Tue, Apr 30 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Fri, May 3 Everett City Meet
4:30 PM EvMem
        4:30 Field Events/5:30 Running Events

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Track and Field

Feb 21, 2019 1:32 PM

Track and Field practices will take place at Cascade High School

First day of practice is Monday, Feb. 25th .

  • Practice begins at 2:45 pm. We will meet in the school gym.
  • Bring running shoes/cleats, shorts/sweats, water bottles
  • Detailed information on ordering team gear, meet calendars, team expectations and team records can be found at the following page: https://www.everettsd.org/Page/24196

Questions? Contact Coach Eric Smith at esmith@everettsd.org

  • MANDATORY PARENT MEETING is Monday, March 4 at 7:00 pm at Cascade . All parents or a representative must be in attendance.

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy