League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mariner2
Kamiak1309
Glacier Peak1426
Cascade1820
Lake Stevens1543
Monroe1828
Mount Vernon1760
Jackson1470


Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mariner2
Stanwood351
Marysville-Get1284
Marysville-Pil915
Meadowdale1201
Shorecrest1157
Kamiak1309
Snohomish1917
Arlington1598
Edmonds-Wd1209
Glacier Peak1426
Oak Harbor1898
Everett1322
Cascade1820
Lake Stevens1543
Monroe1828
Shorewood1461
Lynnwood1581
Mountlake Ter1726
Mount Vernon1760
Jackson1470


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mariner2
Stanwood351
Marysville-Get1284
Marysville-Pil915
Meadowdale1201
Shorecrest1157
Kamiak1309
Snohomish1917
Arlington1598
Edmonds-Wd1209
Glacier Peak1426
Oak Harbor1898
Everett1322
Cascade1820
Lake Stevens1543
Monroe1828
Shorewood1461
Lynnwood1581
Mountlake Ter1726
Mount Vernon1760
Jackson1470


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Varsity Golf Team
Photo Store
Tuesday, May 22
 
WIAA 4A State Championship
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


CLGC
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


QualGC
Wednesday, May 23
 
WIAA State Championship
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


CLGC
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


QualGC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Cascade Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 13 Cascade 241 Monroe (Host) 335
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Edmonds-Woodway 239
Sat, Mar 24 Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
Mon, Mar 26 Everett School District Championship
Cascade 462 Everett (Host) 394
Jackson 467
Mon, Apr 9 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Cascade 0 Everett (Host) 314
Archbishop Murphy 0
Arlington 335
Edmonds-Woodway 345
Glacier Peak 340
Kamiak 313
Kings 0
Lake Stevens 355
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell NS
Monroe 362
Marysville-Pilchuck 364
Mount Vernon 349
Oak Harbor 352
Shorecrest 390
Sultan 0
Snohomish 344
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 370
South Whidbey 0
* Mon, Apr 16 Cascade 228 Glacier Peak (Host) 205
Jackson 216
Kamiak 199
Lake Stevens 226
Mariner 0
Monroe 216
Mount Vernon 222
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Cascade 434 Chelan (Host) 373
Cedarcrest 385
Cascade 434
Ephrata 331
Eastmont 349
Everett 294
Ferndale 326
Grandview NS
Glacier Peak 319
Jackson 327
Kings 361
Lakeside (9 Mile) 380
Lake Roosevelt 404
Lake Stevens 329
Meadowdale 319
Oak Harbor 333
Omak NS
Othello 342
Okanogan 465
Prosser 503
Quincy 413
Selah 335
Stanwood 342
Sedro-Woolley 367
Wapato 417
Wenatchee 339
Zillah 322
* Thu, Apr 19 Cascade 1 Kamiak 1
* Mon, Apr 23 Cascade 467 Monroe (Host) 427
Glacier Peak 397
Jackson 429
Kamiak 371
Lake Stevens 428
Mariner 0
Mount Vernon 450
* Thu, Apr 26 Cascade 457 Lake Stevens (Host) 456
Glacier Peak 415
Jackson 424
Kamiak 371
Mariner 1
Monroe 432
Mount Vernon 446
* Tue, May 1 Cascade 426 Glacier Peak 409
Jackson 401
Kamiak 367
Lake Stevens 433
Mariner 1
Monroe 418
Mount Vernon 417

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:30 PMWesco 4A Championships at Avalon Golf Course
 May 15, 9:00 AMBoys 4A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 16, 9:00 AM4A Boys District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AMWIAA 4A State Championship at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy