League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Soccer
Wesco - 4A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Mount Vernon721921
Glacier Peak721821
Kamiak631831
Jackson631831
Lake Stevens630830
Monroe370480
Mariner181192
Cascade081191


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Cascade Bruins
Photo By: Jeff EgilsrudPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Drew.Thompson
0Everett
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Raney
1Shorewood
1Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Bartley1
2Mountlake Ter
4Marysville-Pil *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Bernardo.Ibarra
1Glacier Peak
2Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Laiblin
4Marysville-Get
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Gudgeon
1Meadowdale
0Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Ochoa
2Stanwood
5Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Sam.Croft1
6Jackson
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Vince.DeSimone
3Kamiak
1Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kit.Shanholtzer
0Monroe
2Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Gary.Harris
2Marysville-Pil
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Pablo.Mummey
2Shorecrest
1Lynnwood *


Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Arlington
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Final
Scored By: Bernardo.Ibarra
1Mariner
3Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Teddy.Mytalis
0Monroe
3Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Ochoa
2Snohomish
1Edmonds-Wd *


Awaiting Score
Meadowdale
Everett *


Lincoln
Final
Scored By: Brown.Steven
2Oak Harbor
6Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Kosta.Pitharoulis
1Jackson
0Kamiak *


Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


EvMem
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Mar 8 Jamboree
Tue, Mar 13 Cascade 7 Mountlake Terrace 3
Fri, Mar 16 Cascade 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
* Tue, Mar 20 Cascade 0 Kamiak 2
* Fri, Mar 23 Cascade 1 Jackson 3
* Tue, Mar 27 Cascade 0 Lake Stevens 3
* Fri, Mar 30 Cascade 0 Monroe 3
* Mon, Apr 2 Cascade 1 Mount Vernon 2
* Wed, Apr 4 Cascade 1 Glacier Peak 6
* Mon, Apr 9 Cascade 2 Mariner 2
* Wed, Apr 11 Cascade 0 Kamiak 6
* Tue, Apr 17 Cascade 2 Jackson 6
* Fri, Apr 20 Cascade Lake Stevens

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Monroe
7:30 PM Away MonHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Mount Vernon
7:30 PM Home EvMem
* Tue, May 1 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Thu, May 3 Mariner
7:30 PM Home EvMem

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 8 - May 124A District at Goddard/Shoreline
May 14 - May 264A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy