League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish110110
Stanwood102102
Arlington9393
Oak Harbor9393
Everett8393
Lynnwood7474
Meadowdale6566
Shorecrest5656
Edmonds-Wd5656
Shorewood5656
Archbishop Murp4858
Marysville-Get3838
Marysville-Pil3939
Cedarcrest111111
Mountlake Ter012112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Dave.Thorn
0Cascade
3Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Mindy.Staudinger
2Mount Vernon
3Jackson *


Final
Scored By: April.Munoz
3Kamiak
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Hoglund
0Mariner
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Jones2
1Shorecrest
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
3Meadowdale
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Stanwood
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
3Lynnwood
2Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Marysville-Pil
2Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
2Oak Harbor
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Thomas
0Cedarcrest
3Shorewood *


Thursday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Jackson
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
0Mariner
3Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: April.Munoz
2Lake Stevens
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Mishel.Keltner
2Glacier Peak
3Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Fish
3Lynnwood
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
3Archbishop Murp
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
3Shorewood
0Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
1Marysville-Pil
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Roys
2Arlington
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Machen.Shrum
3Shorecrest
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
3Snohomish
1Stanwood *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Wed, Sep 5 Everett 3 Cascade 0
* Thu, Sep 6 Everett 1 Shorecrest 3
* Tue, Sep 11 Everett 3 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Everett 3 Archbishop Murphy 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Everett 3 Shorewood 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Everett 0 Lynnwood 3
* Thu, Sep 27 Everett 2 Meadowdale 3
* Tue, Oct 2 Everett 3 Cedarcrest 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Everett 3 Marysville-Getchell 1
* Tue, Oct 9 Everett 3 Arlington 2
* Thu, Oct 11 Everett 3 Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, Oct 18 Everett 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 22 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away StanHS
* Wed, Oct 24 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
* Tue, Oct 30 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 103A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
 

Summer Volleyball

Aug 14, 2018 11:16 AM

Contact Coach Kaltbrunner with any questions! natalie@benkinneyteam.com

Tryouts begin August 20th and will run 2pm to 6pm. Cuts will be made by Thursday the 22nd.

Practices will be 2:30 to 5:30pm when school starts.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy