League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd3051
Archbishop Murp3051
Arlington3043
Snohomish3134
Shorewood2134
Shorecrest2151
Lynnwood2143
Cedarcrest1242
Stanwood1224
Everett1243
Mountlake Ter0123
Marysville-Get0242
Meadowdale0223
Oak Harbor0325
Marysville-Pil0325


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 18
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
63Jackson
18Mariner *


Final
Scored By: John.Barhanovich1
54Kamiak
26Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hill
50Lake Stevens
68Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
64Edmonds-Wd
15Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
42Everett
75Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Amrine
59Lynnwood
66Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner1
24Marysville-Pil
39Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
36Meadowdale
52Arlington *


Awaiting Score
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
45Snohomish
48Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Dec 19
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Dec 21
6:00 PM
W F West
Snohomish *


CHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
Saturday, Dec 22
4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish *


CHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mariner *


MarHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Nov 24 Jaguar Jamboree
Fri, Nov 30 Everett 50 Cascade 13
Sat, Dec 1 Everett 45 Blaine 32
Tue, Dec 4 Everett 63 Mariner 18
Fri, Dec 7 Everett 40 Meadowdale 50
* Tue, Dec 11 Everett 44 Shorewood 29
* Fri, Dec 14 Everett 55 Lynnwood 66
* Tue, Dec 18 Everett 42 Archbishop Murphy 75

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 21 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
Thu, Dec 27 Lakewood
5:00 PM Away LWHS
        Cougar Holiday Tourney
Fri, Dec 28 Centralia
5:00 PM Away LWHS
        Cougar Holiday Tourney
* Fri, Jan 4 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Arlington
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Mon, Feb 4 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

EHS Girls Hoops . . .

Nov 20, 2018 2:51 PM

Coach Weathersby: weathersbylga@msn.com

Coach Thompson: jthompson@everettsd.org

Coach Curran: johncurran32482@gmail.com

* Team Pictures will be December 1st at 1:45pm.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy