2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Everett0
Marysville-Pil0
Oak Harbor0
Arlington0
Stanwood0
Marysville-Get254
Snohomish0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Glenn.Chinn
322Meadowdale
310Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Andy.Wesley
0Stanwood
0Squalicum
417South Whidbey
449Snohomish
403Shorewood
433Shorecrest
514Sedro-Woolley
0Mount Baker
0Meridian
339Mercer Island
0Meadowdale
432Marysville-Get
497Lakewood
438Lake Stevens
467Kamiak
457Jackson
435Glacier Peak
408Edmonds-Wd
461Bellingham
0Arlington
0Oak Harbor *


 
Whidbey Shootout
Shorewood
Shorecrest


WhidGC
 
Whidbey Shootout
Squalicum
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak
South Whidbey *


WhidGC
Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jordan.Kellington
0Meadowdale
0Mountlake Ter *


Thursday, Mar 23
3:00 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


JcksnPk
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


JcksnPk
3:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens *


BttlCrkG
3:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak *


Kenwanda
3:00 PM
Everett
Cascade *


WHGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Mar 23 Cascade
3:00 PM Away WHGC
* Tue, Mar 28
Oak Harbor (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away WhidGC
Thu, Mar 30 Meadowdale
3:00 PM Away LynnGC
* Tue, Apr 11
Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Snoho GC
Wed, Apr 12
Shorecrest (Host)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Away JcksnPk
* Thu, Apr 13
Arlington (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Gleneagl
Thu, Apr 20 Spring Invitational at Gamble Sands
Chelan (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Ephrata
Everett
Glacier Peak
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Okanogan
Selah
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Wapato
11:00 AM Away Gamble
Wed, Apr 26
Everett (Host)
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:00 PM Home Legion
* Thu, Apr 27
Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
3:00 PM Away CmlochGC
* Tue, May 2
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, May 4
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:30 PM Home Legion

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Tournament at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Parent Meeting Tonight!

Mar 6, 2017 8:19 AM

5:00 @ Legion Golf Course

Monday, March 6th

Day 1 in the Books

Feb 28, 2017 11:04 AM

Seagulls Girls Golf got started on Monday with 7 girls at the golf course. The occasional snow flurries in the morning didn't keep the girls from having fun on the first day of the season.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy