League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish6097
Stanwood5286
Arlington43610
Oak Harbor3384
Marysville-Pil3377
Everett15311
Marysville-Get16310


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 22
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
 
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


ArlHS
Tuesday, Oct 23
1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


ArlHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 22 **
3A District Tournament
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Everett Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Tue, Sep 4 Everett 4 Cascade 3
Thu, Sep 6 Everett 2 Arlington 5
Fri, Sep 7 Everett 6 Lakewood 1
Mon, Sep 10 Everett 0 Shorewood 7
* Mon, Sep 17 Everett 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 4
* Thu, Sep 20 Everett 1 Stanwood 6
* Fri, Sep 21 Everett 2 Arlington 5
* Mon, Sep 24 Everett 0 Oak Harbor 7
* Wed, Sep 26 Everett 0 Snohomish 7
* Thu, Sep 27 Everett 5 Marysville-Getchell 2
Wed, Oct 3 Everett 2 Snohomish 5
Thu, Oct 4 Everett 1 Shorecrest 6
Tue, Oct 9 Everett 0 Jackson 7
Wed, Oct 10 Everett 0 Glacier Peak 7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 16, 1:00 PM
Oct 17, 1:00 PM
3A North Division Tournament at Snohomish High School
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

SCHEDULE UPDATES FOR THIS WEEK!!!

Sep 17, 2018 10:51 AM

Cavalero vs. Everett JV on Tuesday, September 18th at Clark Park.

AHS vs Everett match rescheduled to Friday, September 21st. Varsity will be at Arlington and JV's are home!

Go Gulls!

EHS Boys Tennis - save the dates!

Sep 17, 2018 10:51 AM

Friday, September 28th - Tennis Pictures! Clark Park at 1:30/Gym if rain.

Tuesday, October 30th - End of Season Tennis Banquet. Cafeteria at 6:30pm. Ice Cream and cookies will be served while honoring our athletes for the accomplishments and dedication.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy