League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 12 Everett 116 Cascade (Host) 86
Glacier Peak 22
Shorewood 38
* Wed, Sep 20 Everett 110 Glacier Peak (Host) 24
Arlington 57
Shorecrest 57
Sat, Sep 23 Bellevue Invitational
Everett Bellevue (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Holy Names Academy
Kingston
Kamiakin
Kent Meridian
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Selah
Tahoma
Vashon Island
* Wed, Sep 27 Everett 46 Meadowdale (Host) 74
Marysville-Pilchuck NS
Snohomish 17
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Everett 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Anacortes 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Evergreen 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Granite Falls 15
Ilwaco 15
Kamiak 15
Kings 15
Kent Meridian 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Mariner 15
Meridian 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Port Townsend 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
* Wed, Oct 4 Everett 64 Edmonds-Woodway 17
Lake Stevens 44
Meadowdale 75
Sat, Oct 7 Hole in the Wall Invitational
        More Info

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 10:35 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy