League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 27
3:45 PM
Shorewood
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:45 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Everett
Meadowdale *


Lyndale
Thursday, Sep 28
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Mariner
Lynnwood *


MrthLkAr
3:45 PM
Oak Harbor
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:45 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


BurlArpt
Saturday, Sep 30
Time TBD
Nike Portland XC Invite
Shorewood
Jackson


Portland,
2:45 PM
Tahoma
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Port Townsend
Monroe
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Blaine
Bainbridge
Arlington
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 12 Everett 116 Cascade (Host) 86
Glacier Peak 22
Shorewood 38
* Wed, Sep 20 Everett 110 Glacier Peak (Host) 24
Arlington 57
Shorecrest 57
Sat, Sep 23 Bellevue Invitational
Everett Bellevue (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Holy Names Academy
Kingston
Kamiakin
Kent Meridian
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Selah
Tahoma
Vashon Island

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 27
Meadowdale (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
3:45 PM Away Lyndale
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 4
Everett (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
3:45 PM Home EvMem
Sat, Oct 7 Hole in the Wall Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
9:40 AM Away LWHS
        More Info

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy